People v Sozoranga-Palacios
[…] Hence, the recording of the 6wire call made on the date of the incident was not turned over in a timely matter.

The people cite CPL § 245.50(1) and CPL § 245.60 in support of their contention that the failure to turn over the recording of the 6wire call with the initial disclosure should not provide a basis to invalidate the CoC. CPL § 245.60 provides that if either party "subsequently learns of additional material or information which it would have been under a duty to disclose pursuant to any provisions of this article had it known of it at the time of a previous discovery obligation or discovery order, it shall expeditiously notify the other party" and disclose the materials with a supplemental certificate of compliance. CPL § 245.50(1) provides that there should be "no adverse consequence to the prosecution" where the certificate is filed "in good faith" and reasonably under the circumstances.