New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Commission Members


MEMBERS

Hon. Troy K. Webber, Co-Chair, Associate Justice of the Appellate Division, 1st Department
Hon. Shirley Troutman, Co-Chair, Associate Justice of the Appellate Division, 4th Department
Hon. Vanessa Bogan, City Court, Syracuse, NY
T. Andrew Brown, Esq., Brown Hutchinson LLP, Rochester, NY
Dr. Betty L. Campbell, Commissioner of Jurors, Westchester, NY
Hon. George B. Daniels, United States District Court, Southern District of NY
Hon. Kathie E. Davidson, Administrative Judge, 9th JD
L. Austin D'Souza, Esq., Principal Clerk to Hon. Faviola A. Soto, Court of Claims
Linda Dunlap-Miller, J.D, MSW., Special Assistant to Deputy Chief Administrative Judge for Courts within NYC and Chief Management Analyst, HR Civil Service Administration
Lenora B. Foote, Esq., Executive Assistant to Presiding Justice Gerald J. Whalen, 4th Department
Thomas J. Garry, Esq., Harris Beach, PLLC, Uniondale, NY
Hon. Craig D. Hannah, City Court, Opiate Crisis Intervention Court, Buffalo, NY
Nadine C. Johnson, Esq., Principal Court Attorney to Administrative Judge Hon. Desmond A. Green, Supreme Court, Staten Island, NY
Hon. Barbara R. Kapnick, Associate Justice of the Appellate Division 1st Department
Paul Kenny, Esq., Chief Clerk, Appellate Term, 2nd Department
Hon. yvonne lewis, Supreme Court Justice, Kings County (ret.)
Francis M. Letro, Esq., Buffalo, NY
Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan, Associate Justice Appellate Term, 1st Department
Major Clemont Mack, Criminal Command Operations, Bronx, NY
Hon. Stephen Miller, City Court, Rochester, NY
Hon. Mark A. Montour, Supreme Court, 8th J.D.
Hon. Eduardo Padro, Supreme Court Justice, New York County (ret.)
Hon. Joanne D. Quiñones, Acting Justice of the Supreme Court, Kings County
Hon. Richard Rivera, Family Court, Albany County
Sandra Rivera, Esq., Rivera Law, PLLC, Albany, New York
Hon. Robert E. Torres, Administrative Judge, Supreme Court, Criminal Term, Bronx, N.Y.
Adrienne Williams, Esq., Court Attorney-Referee, Supreme Court, Suffolk County
Hon. Richard B. Lowe III, Chair Emeritus, September 2015 – December 2017
Hon. Rose H. Sconiers, Chair Emeritus, May 2009 – August 2015
Hon. Lewis L. Douglass, Chair Emeritus, 1992 – April 2009

 

STAFF

Joyce Y. Hartsfield
Executive Director

Karlene Dennis
Associate Counsel

25 Beaver Street – Room 861
New York, NY 10004

Phone: 212-428-2790
Fax: 212-428-2792

Twitter: @NYCOURTSFHW