New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Onondaga Supreme & County Courts


Staff Directory

Supreme and County Court Clerks' Office

Fax (Civil): (315) 671-1176
Fax (Criminal): (315) 671-1191

Patricia J. Noll
Chief Clerk
(315) 671-1030

James E. Makowiec
Deputy Chief Clerk
(315) 671-1020

Virginia I. Murphy
Associate Court Clerk - Criminal Unit
(315) 671-1024

 

Court Clerks

Barner, Beth
Assigned to Justice DeJoseph
(315) 671-1033

Beeman, Brian
Assigned to Justice Young
(315) 671-1042

Beeman, Kimberly
Assigned to Justice Cerio
(315) 671-1036

Brown Jr., E. Scott
Assigned to Justice Murphy
(315) 671-1040

Daboll, Patricia
Assigned to Justice Paris
(315) 428-3235

Deaton-Moyer, Karen
Assigned to Acting Justice Wash-Hood
(315) 428-3235

Ecker, Andrea
Assigned to Acting Justice Brunetti
(315) 671-1027

Fox, Terri
Assigned to Justice Karalunas
(315) 671-1037

Helbig, Diane
Assigned to Judge Aloi
(315) 671-1026

Kotary, Patricia
Assigned to Acting Justice Raphael and Justice Merrell
(315) 671-1022

O'Hara, Darlene
Assigned to Foreclosure Conference Part
(315) 671-1038

Parks, Matthew
Assigned to Judge Miller
(315) 671-1028

Redmore, Kelly
Assigned to Judge Fahey
(315) 671-1025

Silipo, Melinda
Assigned to Acting Justice Mulroy
(315) 428-3240

Thomason, Mary
Assigned to Justice Greenwood
(315) 671-1044

Clerk's Office - Support Staff

Information:
Criminal: (315) 671-1020
Civil: (315) 671-1030

Barber, Diana
Senior Court Office Assistant - Civil Unit
(315) 671-1034

Becker, Jacqueline
Court Assistant Supervisor - Civil Unit
(315) 671-1029

Diamond, Frieda
Senior Court Office Assistant - Criminal Unit
(315) 671-1020

Keller, Angela
Senior Court Office Assistant - Criminal Unit
(315) 671-1023

Panek, Tina
Court Office Assistant - Civil Unit
(315) 671-1030

Jackson, Deborah
Senior Court Office Assistant - Civil Unit
(315) 671-1031

 

Integrated Domestic Violence Court

Kadlubowski, Cherylanne
Resource Coordinator II
(315) 671-2038

Marino, Adriane S.
Senior Court Office Assistant
(315) 671-1035