People v Moore
[…] Although the other two potentially qualifying misdemeanors include unconsented sexual contact as an element, each of those offenses has additional elements not mentioned in the indictment. Forcible touching is defined, in pertinent part, as "forcibly touch[ing] the sexual or other intimate parts of another person for the purpose of degrading or abusing such person, or for the purpose of gratifying the actor's sexual desire" (Penal Law § 130.52 [1]) or "subject[ing] another person to sexual contact for the purpose of gratifying the actor's sexual desire and with intent to degrade or abuse such other person while such other person is a passenger on a bus, train, or subway car" (Penal Law § 130.52 [2]).