People v Meyers (Keith)
[…] The most precise words or phrases are not required in an information. The crime only need be alleged and the specifics set forth so that a defendant can prepare for trial, and so that the defendant will not be tried a second time for the same offense (see People v Kalin, 12 NY3d 225, 230 [2009]; People v Konieczny, 2 NY3d 569, 575 [2004]).

A person commits the crime of obstructing governmental administration in the second degree (Penal Law § 195.05), when he or she intentionally "prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function by means of intimidation, physical force or interference, or by means of any independently unlawful act." In this case, the information contained sufficient allegations that the officers were performing an official function.