New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Judges' Profiles


New York | Bronx | Kings | Queens | Richmond | Other Courts

 

NEW YORK

Last Name First Name Comments
Cohen David  
Feinman Carol  
Goetz Paul  
Katz Anne  
Kennedy Tanya R. Supervising Judge
Lebovits Gerald  
Padilla Jose  
Samuels Debra S.  
Tisch Alexander  

 

back to top

KINGS

Last Name First Name Comments
Boddie Reginald A.  
Ciccotto Theresa  
Cohen Devin P.  
Dear Noach  
Fisher Pamela L.  
Garson Robin S.  
Joseph Ingrid  
Levine Katherine A.  
Montelione Richard J.  
Mostofsky Steven Z.  
Ottley Lisa S. Supervising Judge
Sheares Robin K.  
Thompson Harriet  

 

back to top

QUEENS

Last Name First Name Comments
Buggs Cheree A.  
Esposito Joseph Supervising Judge
Golia Donna-Marie E.  
Healy Maureen  
Lancman Mojgan C.  
Latin Richard G.  
Leverett Ulysses  
Love Larry  
O'Connor Terrence C.  
Orlow Jodi  
Unger Sally  

 

back to top

BRONX

Last Name First Name Comments
Alpert Paul L.  
Cannataro Anthony  
Capella Joseph  
Douglas Laura Supervising Judge
Franco Rueben  
McShan Eddie  
Miles Donald A.  
Saunders Verna  

 

back to top

RICHMOND

Last Name First Name Comments
Colon Lizette  
Marrazzo, Jr. Orlando  
Straniere Phillip S.  

 

back to top

OTHER COURTS

Last Name First Name MI  Comments
Ramirez Leticia M. AJSC Harlem Community Justice Center
Adler Harold AJSC Bronx Criminal Court - HYBRID
Bannon Nancy AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Bluth Arlene P. AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Bruce Raymond AJSC Bronx Supreme Criminal
Cannataro Anthony Bronx Civil Court
Chan Margaret A. AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Chin Dorothy K. AJSC Queens Criminal
Crane Melissa A. New York Criminal Court
Dominguez Denise New York Criminal
Edwards Erika New York Criminal
Engoron Arthur AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Feinman Carol R. New York Civil
Friedman Marcy AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Geotz Paul New York Civil
Jaffe Barbara  AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Katz,  Michael AJSC New York Civil - HYBRID
Kelly John AFCJ Bronx Family
Kelly Shawn T. Bronx Criminal 
Kennedy Tanya AJSC - Supervising Judge - N.Y. Civil Court 
Kenney  Joan B. AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Kotler Lynn  R. AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Masley Andrea AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Michels Shari R. AJSC Bronx Criminal
Nervo Frank P. AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Nock,  Louis  L. New York Criminal
O'Neill-Levy Kelly AJSC New York Supreme Civil
O'Shea Ann E. AJSC Kings Family
Perry Franc AFCJ Kings Family
Rakower Eileen AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Rodriguez-Morik Jeanette Bronx Criminal
Ramseur Dakota Bronx Criminal
Reed Robert AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Rosado Mary Bronx Criminal
Sattler Lori AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Saunders Verna L. Bronx Civil
Schecter  Jennifer G AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Sharpe Carol Bronx Criminal
Silvera Adam AFCJ Kings Family
Sokoloff Lisa New York Criminal
Stallman Michael AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Sweeting Michelle J. New York Family
Wright Geoffrey AJSC New York Supreme Civil
Pitchal Erik Kings Family
Johnson Laura Criminal Court - Kings County
Barbato Ben R. AJSC Bronx Supreme Civil
Danziger Mitchell J. AJSC Bronx Supreme Civil
Franco Ruben
Gonzalez Doris M. AJSC Bronx Supreme Civil
Gonzalez Lizbeth AJSC Bronx Supreme Civil
Green Stanley AJSC Bronx Supreme Civil
Montano Armando Bronx Criminal 
Poust-Lopez Linda Bronx Criminal
Rivera Brenda Bronx Criminal
Rosado Llinet AJSC Bronx Family
Taylor Elizabeth A. AJSC Bronx Supreme Criminal*
Walker Edgar Supreme Criminal - Bronx County
Wilson Kim Bronx Criminal
Arriaga Frederick  C. AJSC Kings Criminal
Baily-Schiffman Loren AJSC Kings Supreme Criminal
Borrok,  Andrew S. Kings Criminal
Campanelli Joy F. Kings Criminal
Clarke Sharon Kings Criminal
Colon Lizette Richmond Civil
Edwards Cenceria P. AJSC Kings Supreme Civil
Douglas Dena E.  Criminal Court - Kings County
Gerstein Michael AJSC Kings Supreme Criminal - HYBRID
Hudson Sharen D. Kings Criminal
Montalbano Rosemarie Kings Criminal
Pickett Geraldine Criminal Court - Kings County
Silber Debra AJSC Kings Supreme Civil
Simpson Shawndya L. AJSC Kings Supreme Criminal
Sweeney Peter P. AJSC Kings Supreme Civil
Wade Carolyn E. AJSC Kings Supreme Civil
Walker Craig Kings Criminal
Williams Jacqueline D. AFCJ Kings Family
Johnson Laura Criminal Court, Kings County
Peterson Erik AFCJ Family Court, Kings County
Coloras Robert AJSC Queens Family
Hawkins David Queens Criminal Court
Lebwohl Dennis AFCJ Queens Family
Viscovich William A. AJSC Queens Supreme (Mat)
Dollard Kim ASCJ Richmond Supreme Civil
Panepinto Barbara ASCJ Richmond Supreme Civil

 

back to top

Map of NY City Counties  Search Small Claims Court:
 
  •