Matter of Shayla G. (Lakisha C.)
[…] Pursuant to Family Court Act § 1051(b), the Family Court "may amend the allegations to conform to the proof; provided, however, that in such case the respondent shall be given reasonable time to prepare to answer the amended allegations" (see Matter of Autumn M. [Sita [*2]P.M.], 213 AD3d 852, 853-854; Matter of Richard S. [Lacey P.], 130 AD3d 630, 632).