People v Guzman (Jason)
[…] Executive Order 202.48 was extended by Executive Orders 202.55 and 202.60.

Footnote 2:CPL 245. 20 (1) provides that the People must disclose all items and information that relate to the case and are in the possession, custody or control of the prosecution or persons under the People's direct control. CPL 245.20 (2) provides that the "prosecutor shall make a diligent, good faith effort to ascertain the existence of material or information discoverable under subdivision one of this section and to cause such material or information to be made available for discovery . . . . For the purposes of subdivision one of this section, all items and information related to the prosecution of a charge in the possession of any New York state or local police or law enforcement agency shall be deemed to be in the possession of the prosecution."