Matter of Alexander S. (Gabriel H.)
[…] The court's credibility determinations are entitled to considerable deference unless clearly unsupported by the record (see Matter of Angela-Marie C. [Renee C.], 162 AD3d 1010 [2018]).

Here, contrary to the contentions of Gabriel H., the Family Court providently exercised its discretion (see Matter of Nicole V., 71 NY2d 112, 119 [1987]; Matter of Victoria C. [Tara C.], 155 AD3d 866 [2017]) in determining that the out-of-court statements of the children Jaylen J. and [*3]Alexander S. were sufficiently corroborated (see Family Ct Act § 1046 [a] [vi]; Matter of David H. [Octavia P.], 127 AD3d 1084 [2015]). "Corroboration means any other evidence tending to support the reliability of the previous statements" (Matter of Grace M. [Leighton M.], 180 AD3d 912, 914 [2020] [internal quotation marks omitted]).