People v Holloway
[…] This Court's inquiry is limited to assessing whether the facts, if proven, and the logical inferences flowing therefrom, supply proof of each element of the charged crimes (see People v Bello, 92 NY2d at 526; People v Castro, 202 AD3d at 816).

[*2] A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the second degree under Penal Law § 265.03 (1) (b) when "with intent to use the same unlawfully against another, such person . . . possesses a loaded firearm." A person is guilty of criminal possession of a weapon in the second degree under Penal Law § 265.03 (3) when a "person possesses any loaded firearm," inter alia, outside of his or her home or place of business.