OLR ECW, L.P. v Myers |
[…] Petitioner asks for the use and occupancy to be set at a monthly rate of $946, the amount in the tenant of record's most recent rent-stabilized renewal lease.
Motion to Dismiss and Cross Motion to Amend Petition—Regulatory Agreement
Section 741 of the Real Property Actions and Proceedings Law requires that the petition in a summary eviction proceeding,
"1. State the interest of the petitioner in the premises from which removal is sought.{**59 Misc 3d at 654}
"2. State the respondent's interest in the premises and his relationship to petitioner with regard thereto.
"3. Describe the premises from which removal is sought.
"4. State the facts upon which the special proceeding is based.
"5. State the relief sought."