Al E. v Joann E. |
[…] (Social Services Law § 111-I[2][b]).
Domestic Relations Law section 240 1-b (b)(5)(iii) further defines gross income. "[T]o the extent not already included in gross income in clauses (i) and (ii) of this subparagraph, the amount of income or compensation voluntarily deferred and income received, if any, from the following sources:
(A) workers' compensation,
(B) disability benefits,
(C) unemployment insurance benefits,
(D) social security benefits,
(E) veteran's benefits,
(F) pensions and retirement benefits,
(G) fellowships and stipends, and
(H) annuity payments