People v Celifie (Guy)
[…] The factual allegations of the accusatory instrument, together with the supporting deposition, are facially sufficient, as they establish, if true, every element of the offense charged and defendant's commission thereof, thereby satisfying the "prima facie case requirement" applicable to informations (People v Dumay, 23 NY3d 518, 522 [2014] [internal quotation marks omitted]; see CPL 100.15 [3]; 100.40 [1] [b], [c]; People v Kalin, 12 NY3d 225, 228-229 [2009]).

Penal Law § 215.50 (3) provides that a person is guilty of criminal contempt in the second degree when he or she "engages in any of the following conduct . . . [i]ntentional disobedience or resistance to the lawful process or other mandate of a court except in cases involving or growing out of labor disputes."