Bregman v 111 Tenants Corp.
[…] ORDERED that defendant 111 Tenant Corp.'s cross motion for summary judgment dismissing the complaint is granted with costs and disbursements to defendant as taxed by the Clerk upon submission of an appropriate bill of costs; and it is further

ORDERED that plaintiff Cornelia Sharpe Bregman's motion to amend the complaint is denied as moot; and it is further

ORDERED that the Clerk is directed to enter judgment accordingly.

Dated: January 24, 2011_____________________________

J.S.C.

Footnotes


Footnote 1: BCL section 501(c) requires that "each share shall be equal to every other share of the same class . . . ."