People v Flores (Julio)
[…] Judgment of conviction affirmed.

Defendant's contention, that the information with regard to the charge of criminal trespass in the third degree (Penal Law § 140.10 [e]) is defective, lacks merit. The procedural requirements for the factual portion of an information are that it state "facts of an evidentiary character supporting or tending to support the charges" (CPL 100.15 [3]; see CPL 100.40 [1] [a]) and, that the "allegations of the factual part . . . together with those of any supporting depositions . . . provide reasonable cause to believe that the defendant committed the offense charged . . ." (CPL 100.40 [1[ [b]; see People v Casey, 95 NY2d 354, 360 [2000]).