1900-1924


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


Charles H. Blood   ›  11/06/1900    Tompkins

Elmer E. Charles   ›  11/06/1900    Wyoming

Thomas H. Dowd   ›  11/06/1900    Cortland

Charles T. Ennis   ›  11/06/1900    Wayne

Oscar B. Glezen   ›  11/06/1900    Tioga

Abraham Gridley   ›  11/06/1900    Yates

William L. Kiley   ›  11/06/1900    Warren

William R. Lee   ›  11/06/1900    Dutchess

Milo C. Perry   ›  11/06/1900    Essex

Abraham V.N. Powelson   ›  11/06/1900    Orange

George W. Ward   ›  11/06/1900    Herkimer

William H. Weeks   ›  11/06/1900    Putnam

Eugene A. Philbin   ›  12/22/1900    New York

George Addington   ›  11/05/1901    Albany

Franklin H. Aldridge   ›  11/05/1901    Chemung

Frank S. Anderson   ›  11/05/1901    Sullivan

William B. Barnum   ›  11/05/1901    Onondaga

Walter W. Briggs   ›  11/05/1901    Schenectady

Hubert L. Brown   ›  11/05/1901    Chenango

Almon W. Burrell   ›  11/05/1901    Steuben

Charles F. Cantine   ›  11/05/1901    Ulster

Alfred Bruce Chace   ›  11/05/1901    Columbia

Frederick H. Church   ›  11/05/1901    Allegany

Roger P. Clark   ›  11/05/1901    Broome

George H. Cobb   ›  11/05/1901    Jefferson

George W. Cole   ›  11/05/1901    Cattaraugus

Timothy Curtin   ›  11/05/1901    Oneida

Edward A. Dox   ›  11/05/1901    Schoharie

Jerome Egleston   ›  11/05/1901    Fulton

George Fisher   ›  11/05/1901    Delaware

Eleazer Green   ›  11/05/1901    Chautauqua

William J. Hurley   ›  11/05/1901    Seneca

William T. Jerome   ›  11/05/1901    New York

Frank G. Kelsey   ›  11/05/1901    Montgomery

Michael H. Kiley   ›  11/05/1901    Madison

Gordon H. Main   ›  11/05/1901    Franklin

James P. Nieman   ›  11/05/1901    Nassau

Egbert Palmer   ›  11/05/1901    Greene

Charles O. Pratt   ›  11/05/1901    Washington

Edward Sidney Rawson   ›  11/05/1901    Richmond

George R. Salisbury   ›  11/05/1901    Saratoga

Leon M. Sherwood   ›  11/05/1901    Orleans

Bayard J. Stedman   ›  11/05/1901    Genesee

Burt G. Stockwell   ›  11/05/1901    Niagara

Charles J. Vert   ›  11/05/1901    Clinton

Stephen J. Warren   ›  11/05/1901    Monroe

J. Addison Young   ›  11/05/1901    Westchester

William B. Baker   ›  11/04/1902    Oswego

Waldo F. Bishop   ›  11/04/1902    Schuyler

Merritt Bridges   ›  11/04/1902    Otsego

Milton Carter   ›  11/04/1902    Lewis

Edward F. Coatsworth   ›  11/04/1902    Erie

John F. Connor   ›  11/04/1902    Livingston

Harry T. Dayton   ›  11/04/1902    Cayuga

George A. Gregg   ›  11/04/1902    Queens

George W. Hurlbut   ›  11/04/1902    St. Lawrence

Thomas H. Lee   ›  11/04/1902    Rockland

Jarvis P. O'Brien   ›  11/04/1902    Rensselaer

Livingston Smith   ›  11/04/1902    Suffolk

Robert F. Thompson   ›  11/04/1902    Ontario

Edward A. Wilson   ›  11/04/1902    Hamilton

Hoarce E. McKnight   ›  11/02/1903    Saratoga

John F. Clarke   ›  11/03/1903    Kings

Charles T. Ennis   ›  11/03/1903    Wayne

Patrick J. Finn   ›  11/03/1903    Essex

Abraham Gridley   ›  11/03/1903    Yates

William M. Kent   ›  11/03/1903    Tompkins

William L. Kiley   ›  11/03/1903    Warren

John Knight   ›  11/03/1903    Wyoming

William R. Lee   ›  11/03/1903    Dutchess

Albert H.F. Seeger   ›  11/03/1903    Orange

Stephen S. Wallis   ›  11/03/1903    Tioga

George W. Ward  ›  11/03/1903    Herkimer

William H. Weeks   ›  11/03/1903    Putnam

Thomas H. Dowd   ›  11/08/1903    Cortland

Clarence S. Ferris   ›  12/11/1903    St. Lawrence

George Addington   ›  11/08/1904    Albany

William B. Barnum   ›  11/08/1904    Onondaga

George F. Bodine   ›  11/08/1904    Seneca

Walter W. Briggs   ›  11/08/1904    Schenectady

Hubert L. Brown   ›  11/08/1904    Chenango

Almon W. Burrell   ›  11/08/1904    Steuben

Alfred Bruce Chace   ›  11/08/1904    Columbia

Roger P. Clark   ›  11/08/1904    Broome

George W. Cole   ›  11/08/1904    Cattaraugus

Frank A. Coles   ›  11/08/1904    Nassau

E. Watts Cushman   ›  11/08/1904    Madison

Clarence S. Ferris   ›  11/08/1904    St. Lawrence

Pierre S. Jennings   ›  11/08/1904    Greene

John J. Kenney   ›  11/08/1904    Richmond

Wilmot E. Knapp   ›  11/08/1904    Chemung

Gordon H. Main   ›  11/08/1904    Franklin

John S. Maxwell   ›  11/08/1904    Montgomery

Jacob M. Maybee   ›  11/08/1904    Sullivan

Claude B. Mayham   ›  11/08/1904    Schoharie

Horace E. McKnight   ›  11/08/1904    Saratoga

Alexander Neish   ›  11/08/1904    Delaware

John K. Patterson   ›  11/08/1904    Chautauqua

Fred B. Pitcher   ›  11/08/1904    Jefferson

Charles O. Pratt   ›  11/08/1904    Washington

Joseph F. Rice   ›  11/08/1904    Allegany

Leon M. Sherwood   ›  11/08/1904    Orleans

Bayard J. Stedman   ›  11/08/1904    Genesee

Frederick Stephan, Jr.   ›  11/08/1904    Ulster

Burt G. Stockwell   ›  11/08/1904    Niagara

Charles J. Vert   ›  11/08/1904    Clinton

Stephen J. Warren   ›  11/08/1904    Monroe

Emerson M. Willis   ›  11/08/1904    Oneida

J. Addison Young   ›  11/08/1904    Westchester

Frank Talbort   ›  12/12/1904    Fulton

Robert O. Bascom   ›  01/13/1905    Washington

Frank A. Abbott   ›  11/07/1905    Erie

William B. Baker   ›  11/07/1905    Oswego

Robert J. Burritt   ›  11/07/1905    Cayuga

Milton Carter   ›  11/07/1905    Lewis

John F. Connor   ›  11/07/1905    Livingston

Ira G. Darrin   ›  11/07/1905    Queens

George H. Furman   ›  11/07/1905    Suffolk

Thomas Gagan   ›  11/07/1905    Rockland

William T. Jerome   ›  11/07/1905    New York

Jarvis P. O'Brien   ›  11/07/1905    Rensselaer

Myron D. Short   ›  11/07/1905    Ontario

Frank Talbot   ›  11/07/1905    Fulton

George M. Velie   ›  11/07/1905    Schuyler

Ulysses G. Welch   ›  11/07/1905    Otsego

Edward A. Wilson   ›  11/07/1905    Hamilton

Edwin C. Smith   ›  06/01/1906    Steuben

Edwin C. Smith   ›  11/06/1906    Steuben

Levi R. Chase   ›  11/06/1906    Cortland

Beecher Sackett Clother   ›  11/06/1906    Warren

Patrick J. Finn   ›  11/06/1906    Essex

Joseph Gilbert   ›  11/06/1906    Wayne

William M. Kent   ›  11/06/1906    Tompkins

John Knight   ›  11/06/1906    Wyoming

Rush F. Lewis   ›  11/06/1906    Herkimer

Spencer F. Lincoln   ›  11/06/1906    Yates

John E. Mack   ›  11/06/1906    Dutchess

Thomas C. Rogers   ›  11/06/1906    Orange

Stephen S. Wallis   ›  11/06/1906    Tioga

William H. Weeks   ›  11/06/1906    Putnam

Fred W. Ackerson   ›  11/05/1907    Niagara

\

Ellsworth Baker   ›  11/05/1907    Sullivan

Harry L. Bogart   ›  11/05/1907    Chemung

George H. Bond   ›  11/05/1907    Onondaga

Walter W. Briggs   ›  11/05/1907    Schenectady

Alfred Bruce Chace   ›  11/05/1907    Columbia

Roger P. Clark   ›  11/05/1907    Broome

John F. Clarke   ›  11/05/1907    Kings

George W. Cole   ›  11/05/1907    Cataraugus

Franklin A. Coles   ›  11/05/1907    Nassau

William H. Coon   ›  11/05/1907    Genesee

William D. Cunningham   ›  11/05/1907    Ulster

E. Watts Cushman   ›  11/05/1907    Madison

Samuel H. Evais   ›  11/05/1907    Richmond

Clarence S. Ferris   ›  11/05/1907    St. Lawrence

John William Genaway   ›  11/05/1907    Franklin

Carles E. Hardies   ›  11/05/1907    Montgomery

James P. Hill   ›  11/05/1907    Chenango

Arthur S. Hogue   ›  11/05/1907    Clinton

Pierre S. Jennings   ›  11/05/1907    Greene

Claude B. Mayham   ›  11/05/1907    Schoharie

Horace E. McKnight   ›  11/05/1907    Saratoga

Alexander Neish   ›  11/05/1907    Delaware

John K. Patterson   ›  11/05/1907    Chautauqua

Fred B. Pitcher   ›  11/05/1907    Jefferson

George W. Pontius   ›  11/05/1907    Seneca

W. Crawford Ramsdale   ›  11/05/1907    Orleans

Joseph F. Rice   ›  11/05/1907    Allegany

Rollin B. Sanford   ›  11/05/1907    Albany

Howard G. Widener   ›  11/05/1907    Monroe

Emerson M. Willis   ›  11/05/1907    Oneida

Francis A. Winslow   ›  11/05/1907    Westchester

John C. Crasper   ›  06/25/1908    St. Lawrence

Robert O. Bascom   ›  11/03/1908    Washington

Robert J. Burritt   ›  11/03/1908    Cayuga

William Carroll   ›  11/03/1908    Hamilton

Frank K. Cook   ›  11/03/1908    Livingston

John C. Crapser   ›  11/03/1908    St. Lawrence

Freelon J. Davis   ›  11/03/1908    Oswego

Fred G. DeWitt   ›  11/03/1908    Queens

Wesley C. Dudley   ›  11/03/1908    Erie

George H. Furman   ›  11/03/1908    Suffolk

Thomas Gagan   ›  11/03/1908    Rockland

Abbott H. Jones   ›  11/03/1908    Rensselaer

Myron D. Short   ›  11/03/1908    Ontario

Frank Talbot   ›  11/03/1908    Fulton

George M. Velie   ›  11/03/1908    Schuyler

Ulysses G. Welch   ›  11/03/1908    Otsego

Perry G. Williams   ›  11/03/1908    Lewis

Frederick J. Meagher   ›  01/01/1909    Broome

William T. Moore   ›  03/27/1909    Saratoga

Erskine C. Rogers   ›  06/04/1909    Washington

Frank Beck   ›  11/02/1909    Tioga

John H. Cunningham   ›  11/02/1909    Warren

Patrick J. Finn   ›  11/02/1909    Essex

Joseph Gilbert   ›  11/02/1909    Wayne

Morris S. Halliday   ›  11/02/1909    Tompkins

Edward W. Hyatt   ›  11/02/1909    Cortland

John Knight   ›  11/02/1909    Wyoming

Spencer F. Lincoln   ›  11/02/1909    Yates

John E. Mack   ›  11/02/1909    Dutchess

Frederick J. Meagher   ›  11/02/1909    Broome

William T. Moore   ›  11/02/1909    Saratoga

Erskine C. Rogers   ›  11/02/1909    Washington

Thomas C. Rogers   ›  11/02/1909    Orange

Henry J. Rusk   ›  11/02/1909    Putnam

Frank A. Schmidt   ›  11/02/1909    Herkimer

Edwin C. Smith   ›  11/02/1909    Steuben

Charles Seymour Whitman   ›  11/02/1909    New York

H. Leroy Austin   ›  01/06/1910    Greene

Fred W. Ackerson   ›  11/02/1909    Niagara

Claude B. Alverson   ›  11/08/1910    Jefferson

John W. Barrett   ›  11/08/1910    Monroe

Alexander T. Blessing   ›  11/08/1910    Schenectady

Harry L. Bogart   ›  11/08/1910    Chemung

George H. Bond   ›  11/08/1910    Onondaga

George W. Cole   ›  11/08/1910    Cattaraugus

George L. Cooke   ›  11/08/1910    Sullivan

William H. Coon   ›  11/08/1910    Genesee

Alonzo B. Coons   ›  11/08/1910    Schoharie

William D. Cunningham   ›  11/08/1910    Ulster

William B. Daley   ›  11/08/1910    Columbia

Albert C. Fach   ›  11/08/1910    Richmond

Bradley Fuller   ›  11/08/1910    Oneida

John W. Genaway   ›  11/08/1910    Franklin

Edward J. Green   ›  11/08/1910    Chautauqua

Charles E. Hardies   ›  11/08/1910    Montgomery

James P. Hill   ›  11/08/1910    Chenango

Arthur S. Hogue   ›  11/08/1910    Clinton

E. Leland Hunt   ›  11/08/1910    Madison

John C. Knickerbocker   ›  11/08/1910    Orleans

George W. Pontius   ›  11/08/1910    Seneca

Lewis F. Raymond   ›  11/08/1910    Delaware

Rollin B. Sanford   ›  11/08/1910    Albany

James T. Ward   ›  11/08/1910    Allegany

Howard C. Wilbur   ›  11/08/1910    Greene

Francis S. Winslow   ›  11/08/1910    Westchester

Charles N. Wysong   ›  11/08/1910    Nassau

Clarence E. Atkin   ›  11/07/1911    Rensselaer

William Carroll   ›  11/07/1911    Hamilton

William S. Cassedy   ›  11/07/1911    Fulton

Albert H. Clark   ›  11/07/1911    Cayuga

Frank H. Cook   ›  11/07/1911    Livingston

John C. Crapser   ›  11/07/1911    St. Lawrence

James C. Cropsey   ›  11/07/1911    Kings

Francis D. Culkin   ›  11/07/1911    Oswego

Wesley C. Dudley   ›  11/07/1911    Erie

Horace W. Fitch   ›  11/07/1911    Ontario

Thomas Gagan   ›  11/07/1911    Rockland

Ralph C. Greene   ›  11/07/1911    Suffolk

Frank Johnson   ›  11/07/1911    Schuyler

Matthew J. Smith   ›  11/07/1911    Queens

Orange L. VanHorne   ›  11/07/1911    Otsego

Perry G. Williams   ›  11/07/1911    Lewis

Alfred S. Armstrong   ›  11/05/1912    Wayne

Frank Beck   ›  11/05/1912    Tioga

Michael L. Coleman   ›  11/05/1912    Wyoming

Edward A. Conger   ›  11/05/1912    Dutchess

William E. Farrell   ›  11/05/1912    Herkimer

Morris S. Halliday   ›  11/05/1912    Herkimer

James S. Kiley   ›  11/05/1912    Warren

Fred J. La Duke   ›  11/05/1912    Essex

Lawrence B. McKelvey   ›  11/05/1912    Saratoga

Frederick J. Meagher   ›  11/05/1912    Broome

Erskine C. Rogers   ›  11/05/1912    Washington

Henry J. Rusk   ›  11/05/1912    Putnam

Claude V. Stowell   ›  11/05/1912    Steuben

James H. Tobin   ›  11/05/1912    Cortland

Jonathan D. Wilson, Jr.   ›  11/05/1912    Orange

Charles H. Wood   ›  11/05/1912    Yates

Fred W. Ackerson   ›  11/04/1913    Niagara

George M. Albot   ›  11/04/1913    Montgomery

Harold D. Alexander   ›  11/04/1913    Albany

Claude B. Alverson   ›  11/04/1913    Jefferson

John W. Barrett   ›  11/04/1913    Monroe

Alexander T. Blessing   ›  11/04/1913    Schenectady

Leon S. Church   ›  11/04/1913    Seneca

John K. Collins   ›  11/04/1913    Clinton

Geoge L. Cooke   ›  11/04/1913    Sullivan

William H. Coon   ›  11/04/1913    Genesee

Alonzo B. Coons   ›  11/04/1913    Schoharie

William D. Cunningham   ›  11/04/1913    Ulster

Albert C. Fach   ›  11/04/1913    Richmond

Bradley Fuller   ›  11/04/1913    Oneida

John W. Genaway   ›  11/04/1913    Franklin

Hamilton J. Hewitt   ›  11/04/1913    Delaware

E. Leland Hunt   ›  11/04/1913    Madison

John C. Knickerbocker   ›  11/04/1913    Orleans

Archibald M. Laidlaw   ›  11/04/1913    Cattaraugus

Millard C. Loomis   ›  11/04/1913    Chenango

Francis W. Martin   ›  11/04/1913    Bronx

E. Watson Personius   ›  11/04/1913    Chemung

Lewis J. Smith   ›  11/04/1913    Nassau

George W. Standen   ›  11/04/1913    Onondaga

William S. Stearns   ›  11/04/1913    Chautauqua

John C. Tracy   ›  11/04/1913    Columbia

James T. Ward   ›  11/04/1913    Allegany

Frederick E. Weeks   ›  11/04/1913    Westchester

Charles Seymour Whitman   ›  11/04/1913    New York

Howard C. Wilbur   ›  11/04/1913    Greene

Edwin Claire Barkman   ›  11/03/1914    Schuyler

Albert H. Clark   ›  11/03/1914    Fulton

Francis D. Culkin   ›  11/03/1914    Oswego

James C. Dolan   ›  11/03/1914    St. Lawrence

Wesley C. Dudley  ›  11/03/1914    Erie

Horace W. Fitch   ›  11/03/1914    Ontario

Thomas Gagan   ›  11/03/1914    Rockland

Hartwell E. Gill   ›  11/03/1914    Hamilton

Ralph C. Greene   ›  11/03/1914    Suffolk

William H. Hilts   ›  11/03/1914    Lewis

Denis O'Leary   ›  11/03/1914    Queens

Clyde H. Proper   ›  11/03/1914    Schoharie

John P. Taylor   ›  11/03/1914    Rensselaer

Orange L. VanHorne   ›  11/03/1914    Otsego

William A. Wheeler   ›  11/03/1914    Livingston

John M. Hastings   ›  11/07/1914    Livingston

Charles A. Perkins   ›  01/01/1915    New York

John D. Collins   ›  01/06/1915    Tompkins

Burt A. Duquette   ›  03/10/1915    Niagara

James Gibson   ›  04/22/1915    Washington

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/02/1915    Tompkins

Raymond E. Aldrich   ›  11/02/1915    Dutchess

Alfred S. Armstrong   ›  11/02/1915    Wayne

Wyman S. Bascom   ›  11/02/1915    Washington

Frank Beck   ›  11/02/1915    Tioga

O. Byron Brewster   ›  11/02/1915    Essex

Edwin S. Brown   ›  11/02/1915    Steuben

James C. Cropsey   ›  11/02/1915    Kings

Burt A. Duquette   ›  11/02/1915    Niagara

Henry Hirschberg   ›  11/02/1915    Orange

James S. Kiley   ›  11/02/1915    Warren

Urbane C. Lyons   ›  11/02/1915    Broome

Lawrence B. McKelvey   ›  11/02/1915    Saratoga

Henry J. Rusk   ›  11/02/1915    Putnam

Edward Swann   ›  11/02/1915    New York

James F. Tobin   ›  11/02/1915    Cortland

Lavergne A. Walker   ›  11/02/1915    Wyoming

W. Earl Ward   ›  11/02/1915    Herkimer

Charles H. Wood   ›  11/02/1915    Yates

Frederick G. Traver   ›  12/15/1915    Ulster

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  02/16/1916    Ontario

Guy B. Moore   ›  04/21/1916    Erie

Harry E. Lewis   ›  04/24/1916    Kings

George M. Albot   ›  11/07/1916    Montgomery

Harold D. Alexander   ›  11/07/1916    Albany

John W. Barrett   ›  11/07/1916    Monroe

Leon S. Church   ›  11/07/1916    Seneca

John K. Collins   ›  11/07/1916    Clinton

Jerome B. Cooper   ›  11/07/1916    Jefferson

Harrie McKelvey Curtis   ›  11/07/1916    Greene

Lee Parsons Davis   ›  11/07/1916    Westchester

Albert C. Fach   ›  11/07/1916    Richmond

Henry F. Gardner   ›  11/07/1916    Sullivan

Hamilton J. Hewitt   ›  11/07/1916    Delaware

James L. Kelly   ›  11/07/1916    Genesee

Edward A. Kiley   ›  11/07/1916    Madison

Archibald M. Laidlaw   ›  11/07/1916    Cattaraugus

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/07/1916    Ontario

Ellsworth C. Lawrence   ›  11/07/1916    Franklin

David F. Lee   ›  11/07/1916    Chenango

William Ross Lee   ›  11/07/1916    Oneida

Harry E. Lewis   ›  11/07/1916    Kings

Guy B. Moore   ›  11/07/1916    Erie

William H. Munson   ›  11/07/1916    Orleans

John R. Parker   ›  11/07/1916    Schenectady

E. Watson Personius   ›  11/07/1916    Chemung

William S. Stearns   ›  11/07/1916    Chautauqua

John C. Tracy   ›  11/07/1916    Columbia

Frederick G. Traver   ›  11/07/1916    Ulster

John H. Walrath   ›  11/07/1916    Onondaga

James T. Ward   ›  11/07/1916    Allegany

Charles R. Weeks   ›  11/07/1916    Nassau

Charles B. Andrus   ›  03/31/1917    Saratoga

Lee Fassett   ›  08/22/1917    Allegany

Peter A. Anderson   ›  09/21/1917    Putnam

Charles B. Andrus   ›  11/06/1917    Saratoga

Edwin Claire Barkman   ›  11/06/1917    Schuyler

Francis D. Culkin   ›  11/06/1917    Oswego

James C. Dolan   ›  11/06/1917    St. Lawrence

Lee Fassett   ›  11/06/1917    Allegany

Hartwell E. Gill   ›  11/06/1917    Hamilton

Benn Kenyon   ›  11/06/1917    Cayuga

Morton Lexow   ›  11/06/1917    Rockland

Francis W. Martin   ›  11/06/1917    Bronx

Claude B. Mayham   ›  11/06/1917    Schoharie

Denis O'Leary   ›  11/06/1917    Queens

Adrian A. Pierson   ›  11/06/1917    Otsego

Fred L. Smith   ›  11/06/1917    Lewis

Edward Swann   ›  11/06/1917    New York

John P. Taylor   ›  11/06/1917    Rensselaer

J. William Titcomb   ›  11/06/1917    Fulton

William A. Wheeler   ›  11/06/1917    Livingston

Leroy M. Young   ›  11/06/1917    Suffolk

Patrick W. Looby   ›  01/15/1918    Clinton

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/05/1918    Tompkins

Raymond E. Aldrich   ›  11/05/1918    Dutchess

Peter A. Anderson   ›  11/05/1918    Putnam

Wyman S. Bascom   ›  11/05/1918    Washington

O. Byron Brewster   ›  11/05/1918    Essex

Edwin S. Brown   ›  11/05/1918    Steuben

Burt A. Duquette   ›  11/05/1918    Niagara

Harold A. Jerry   ›  11/05/1918    Clinton

James S. Kiley   ›  11/05/1918    Warren

Charles W. Kimball   ›  11/05/1918    Yates

Urbane C. Lyons   ›  11/05/1918    Broome

Wilford T. Purchase   ›  11/05/1918    Wayne

James F. Tobin   ›  11/05/1918    Cortland

Nathan Turk   ›  11/05/1918    Tioga

Lavergne A. Walker   ›  11/05/1918    Wyoming

W. Earl Ward   ›  11/05/1918    Herkimer

Jonathan D. Wilson, Jr.   ›  11/05/1918    Orange

Leon S. Church   ›  11/04/1919    Seneca

Jerome B. Cooper   ›  11/04/1919    Jefferson

Harrie McKelvey Curtis   ›  11/04/1919    Greene

Lee Parsons Davis   ›  11/04/1919    Westchester

Henry F. Gardner   ›  11/04/1919    Sullivan

Newton J. Herrick   ›  11/04/1919    Montgomery

James L. Kelly   ›  11/04/1919    Genesee

Edward A. Kiley   ›  11/04/1919    Madison

Archibald M. Laidlaw   ›  11/04/1919    Cattaraugus

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/04/1919    Ontario

Ellsworth C. Lawrence   ›  11/04/1919    Franklin

William Ross Lee   ›  11/04/1919    Oneida

Harry E. Lewis   ›  11/04/1919    Kings

William F. Love   ›  11/04/1919    Monroe

Joseph H. Maloy   ›  11/04/1919    Richmond

Frank P. Malpass   ›  11/04/1919    Onondaga

Guy B. Moore   ›  11/04/1919    Erie

William H. Munson   ›  11/04/1919    Orleans

Raymond F. Nichols   ›  11/04/1919    Chemung

A. Lindsay O'Connor   ›  11/04/1919    Delaware

John R. Parker   ›  11/04/1919    Schenectady

Timothy Roland   ›  11/04/1919    Albany

William S. Stearns   ›  11/04/1919    Chautauqua

John C. Tracy   ›  11/04/1919    Columbia

Frederick G. Traver   ›  11/04/1919    Ulster

Ward N. Truesdell   ›  11/04/1919    Chenango

Charles R. Weeks   ›  11/04/1919    Nassau

Charles B. Andrus   ›  11/02/1920    Saratoga

Francis D. Culkin   ›  11/02/1920    Oswego

Arthur R. Ellison   ›  11/02/1920    Schuyler

Lee Fassett   ›  11/02/1920    Allegany

William D. Ingram   ›  11/02/1920    St. Lawrence

Abbott H. Jones   ›  11/02/1920    Rensselaer

Benn Kenyon   ›  11/02/1920    Cayuga

Charles W. Knappenberg   ›  11/02/1920    Livingston

Morton Lexow   ›  11/02/1920    Rockland

Herbet A. Palmatier   ›  11/02/1920    Hamilton

Adrian A. Pierson   ›  11/02/1920    Otsego

Clyde H. Proper   ›  11/02/1920    Schoharie

Fred L. Smith   ›  11/02/1920    Lewis

J. William Titcomb   ›  11/02/1920    Fulton

Dana Wallace   ›  11/02/1920    Queens

Leroy M. Young   ›  11/02/1920    Suffolk

Clarence H. Greff   ›  12/17/1920    Wyoming

T. Arthur Hendrick   ›  12/31/1920    Jefferson

Edward J. Glennon   ›  01/01/1921    Bronx

Don A. Colony   ›  10/11/1921    Oswego

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/08/1921    Tompkins

Raymond E. Aldrich   ›  11/08/1921    Dutchess

James W. Bailey   ›  11/08/1921    Putnam

Joab H. Banton   ›  11/08/1921    New York

Wyman S. Bascom   ›  11/08/1921    Washington

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/08/1921    Warren

O. Byron Brewster   ›  11/08/1921    Essex

Don A. Colony   ›  11/08/1921    Oswego

Burt A. Duquette   ›  11/08/1921    Niagara

Edward J. Glennon   ›  11/08/1921    Bronx

Clarence H. Greff   ›  11/08/1921    Wyoming

Albert Haskell, Jr.   ›  11/08/1921    Cortland

Harold A. Jerry   ›  11/08/1921    Clinton

John T. Knox   ›  11/08/1921    Yates

Urbane C. Lyons   ›  11/08/1921    Broome

Wilford T. Purchase   ›  11/08/1921    Wayne

Nathan Turk   ›  11/08/1921    Tioga

W. Earl Ward   ›  11/08/1921    Herkimer

Edmund R. Wilcox   ›  11/08/1921    Jefferson

Jonathan D. Wilson, Jr.   ›  11/08/1921    Orange

Guy W. Cheney   ›  11/27/1921    Steuen

Frederick E. Weeks   ›  12/08/1921    Westchester

John E. Ruston   ›  01/02/1922    Kings

Timothy J. Quillinan   ›  02/07/1922    Rensselaer

Alexander T. Blessing   ›  11/07/1922    Schenectady

William L. Burke   ›  11/07/1922    Madison

Guy W. Cheney   ›  11/07/1922    Steuben

Leon S. Church   ›  11/07/1922    Seneca

Charles G. Coffin   ›  11/07/1922    Greene

Charles L. DeAngelis   ›  11/07/1922    Oneida

Charles J. Dodd   ›  11/07/1922    Kings

Henry F. Gardner   ›  11/07/1922    Sullivan

Walter B. Herendeen   ›  11/07/1922    Chemung

Charles J. Herrick   ›  11/07/1922    Albany

Newton J. Herrick   ›  11/07/1922    Montgomery

Archibald M. Laidlaw   ›  11/07/1922    Cattaraugus

Nathan D. Lapham   ›  11/07/1922    Ontario

William F. Love   ›  11/07/1922    Monroe

Harold W. Main   ›  11/07/1922    Franklin

Joseph H. Maloy   ›  11/07/1922    Richmond

Frank P. Malpass   ›  11/07/1922    Onondaga

Guy B. Moore   ›  11/07/1922    Erie

William H. Munson   ›  11/07/1922    Orleans

A. Lindsay O'Connor   ›  11/07/1922    Delaware

Timothy J. Quillinan   ›  11/07/1922    Rensselaer

Arthur Rowland   ›  11/07/1922    Westchester

John C. Tracy   ›  11/07/1922    Columbia

Frederick G. Traver   ›  11/07/1922    Ulster

Ward N. Truesdell   ›  11/07/1922    Chenango

Albert J. Waterman   ›  11/07/1922    Genesee

Charles R. Weeks   ›  11/07/1922    Nassau

Glenn W. Woodin   ›  11/07/1922    Chautauqua

Allen S. Reynolds   ›  12/14/1922    Dutchess

Charles B. Andrus   ›  11/06/1923    Saratoga

Albert I. Baker   ›  11/06/1923    Schoharie

Edwin R. Campbell   ›  11/06/1923    Otsego

Harry W. Cox   ›  11/06/1923    Lewis

Alfred D. Dennison   ›  11/06/1923    Fulton

Arthur R. Ellison   ›  11/06/1923    Schuyler

Austin W. Erwin   ›  11/06/1923    Livingston

George W. Hildreth   ›  11/06/1923    Suffolk

William D. Ingram   ›  11/06/1923    St. Lawrence

Benn Kenyon   ›  11/06/1923    Cayuga

Morton Lexow   ›  11/06/1923    Rockland

Richard S. Newcombe   ›  11/06/1923    Queens

Herbert A. Palmatier   ›  11/06/1923    Hamilton

William Norton Renwick   ›  11/06/1923    Allegany

Allen S. Reynolds   ›  11/06/1923    Dutchess

John E. McGeehan   ›  01/01/1924    Bronx

Albert C. Fach   ›  02/09/1924    Richmond

Arthur G. Adams   ›  11/04/1924    Tompkins

George L. Andrews   ›  11/04/1924    Tioga

James W. Bailey   ›  11/04/1924    Putnam

Wyman S. Bascom   ›  11/04/1924    Washington

Frederick M. Beckwith   ›  11/04/1924    Warren

O. Byron Brewster   ›  11/04/1924    Essex

Don A. Colony   ›  11/04/1924    Oswego

Mortimer A. Federspiel   ›  11/04/1924    Niagara

James H. Greene   ›  11/04/1924    Herkimer

Clarence H. Greff   ›  11/04/1924    Wyoming

Albert Haskell, Jr.   ›  11/04/1924    Cortland

Elmer H. Lemon   ›  11/04/1924    Orange

Spencer F. Lincoln   ›  11/04/1924    Yates

Urbane C. Lyons   ›  11/04/1924    Broome

John E. McGeehan   ›  11/04/1924    Bronx

B. Loyal O'Connell   ›  11/04/1924    Clinton

Wilford T. Purchase   ›  11/04/1924    Wayne

Edmund R. Wilcox   ›  11/04/1924    Jefferson