1850-1874


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


William H. Burton  ›  03/23/1850    Seneca

John Griffin Miller  ›  04/10/1850    Putnam

Ashbel B. Parmelee  ›  04/12/1850    Franklin

Roscoe Conkling  ›  04/22/1850    Oneida

George Olmstead  ›  10/04/1850    Wayne

Thomas Armstrong  ›  11/05/1850    Clinton

Samuel L. Baker  ›  11/05/1850    Schenectady

Levi H. Baldwin  ›  11/05/1850    Warren

N. Bowditch Blount  ›  11/05/1850    New York

Elijah Brown  ›  11/05/1850    Otsego

Dwight H. Clark  ›  11/05/1850    Chenango

Andrew J. Colvin  ›  11/05/1850    Albany

Harlow L. Comstock  ›  11/05/1850    Wyoming

Augustus L. Davison  ›  11/05/1850    Allegany

R. Holland Duell  ›  11/05/1850    Cortland

Harmanus B. Duryea  ›  11/05/1850    Kings

Rowland H. Gardner  ›  11/05/1850    Onondaga

Samuel B. Garvin  ›  11/05/1850    Oneida

John B. Higgins  ›  11/05/1850    Oswego

William H. Kelsey  ›  11/05/1850    Livingston

John C. Lamberson  ›  11/05/1850    Queens

George D. Lamont  ›  11/05/1850    Niagara

William E. Lansing  ›  11/05/1850    Madison

Robert A. Lottridge  ›  11/05/1850    Rensselaer

Joseph Mackey  ›  11/05/1850    Schoharie

Stephen V.R. Mallory  ›  11/05/1850    Ontario

William March  ›  11/05/1850    Tompkins

William K. McAllister  ›  11/05/1850    Orleans

Robert F. McAuley  ›  11/05/1850    Ulster

Eliada S. Merrell  ›  11/05/1850    Lewis

Josiah T. Miller ›  11/05/1850    Seneca

Jacob H. Morris  ›  11/05/1850    Broome

Alanson Munger  ›  11/05/1850    Tioga

William Murray, Jr.  ›  11/05/1850    Delaware

Charles G. Myers  ›  11/05/1850    St. Lawrence

John C. Newkirk  ›  11/05/1850    Columbia

Martin S. Newton  ›  11/05/1850    Monroe

William T. Odell  ›  11/05/1850    Saratoga

Danforth K. Olney  ›  11/05/1850    Greene

Volney Owen  ›  11/05/1850    Herkimer

Ashbel B. Parmelee  ›  11/05/1850    Franklin

Theodore M. Pomeroy  ›  11/05/1850    Cayuga

Joseph Potter  ›  11/05/1850    Washington

Horatio D. Prall  ›  11/05/1850    Rockland

Edwin Quinn  ›  11/05/1850    Chemung

Stephen Sammons  ›  11/05/1850    Montgomery

Daniel Sherman  ›  11/05/1850    Chautauqua

Edward S. Shumway  ›  11/05/1850    Essex

James F. Starbuck  ›  11/05/1850    Jefferson

Frederick Stone  ›  11/05/1850    Putnam

Delazon J. Sunderlin  ›  11/05/1850    Yates

Charles H. Van Wyck  ›  11/05/1850    Sullivan

Seth Wakeman  ›  11/05/1850    Genesee

Edward Wells  ›  11/05/1850    Westchester

George White  ›  11/05/1850    Richmond

William Wickham  ›  11/05/1850    Suffolk

Charles H.S. Williams  ›  11/05/1850    Erie

Stephen K. Williams  ›  11/05/1850    Wayne

Charles H. Winfield  ›  11/05/1850    Orange

William H. Wood  ›  11/05/1850    Cattaraugus

Robert J. Brundage  ›  11/05/1850    Steuben

James Fuller  ›  08/22/1851    Schenectady

John Van Santvoord  ›  11/04/1851    Schenectady

Samuel K. Peck  ›  01/19/1852    Hamilton

James P. Butler  ›  04/12/1852    Essex

Cyrus H. Brownell  ›  11/02/1852    Hamilton

James P. Butler  ›  11/05/1852    Essex

Thomas C. Campbell  ›  11/05/1852    Dutchess

John H.H. Frisbie  ›  11/05/1852    Fulton

John L. Talcott  ›  12/03/1852    Erie

Samuel T. Freeman  ›  01/07/1853    Schenectady

Andrew Edward Suffern  ›  03/18/1853    Rockland

James M. Dudley  ›  05/03/1853    Fulton

J. Thomas Spriggs  ›  08/31/1853    Oneida

Joseph Potter  ›  11/08/1853    Washington

Charles Andrews  ›  11/08/1853    Onondaga

George Barker  ›  11/08/1853    Chautauqua

Benjamin L. Bessac  ›  11/08/1853    Orleans

Anson Bingham  ›  11/08/1853    Rensselaer

N. Bowditch Blount  ›  11/08/1853    New York

Stephen Brown  ›  11/08/1853    Warren

John L. Buck  ›  11/08/1853    Niagara

Louis L. Bundy  ›  11/08/1853    Otsego

Delano C. Calvin  ›  11/08/1853    Jefferson

Harlow L. Comstock  ›  11/08/1853    Wyoming

Alfred De Groot  ›  11/08/1853    Richmond

R. Holland Duell  ›  11/08/1853    Cortland

John S. Enos  ›  11/08/1853    Fulton

Jacob P. Faurot  ›  11/08/1853    Ontario

Samuel T. Freeman  ›  11/08/1853    Schenectady

Jesse Gay  ›  11/08/1853    Clinton

Abraham V. Harpending  ›  11/08/1853    Yates

Hamilton Harris  ›  11/08/1853    Albany

Joseph Herron  ›  11/08/1853    Steuben

Archibald N. Ludington  ›  11/08/1853    Oswego

John Lyon  ›  11/08/1853    Ulster

Peleg C. Mattoon  ›  11/08/1853    Greene

Eliada S. Merrell  ›  11/08/1853    Lewis

John Griffin Miller  ›  11/08/1853    Putnam

Josiah T. Miller  ›  11/08/1853    Seneca

David J. Mitchell  ›  11/08/1853    Madison

Isaac S. Newton  ›  11/08/1853    Chenango

William T. Odell  ›  11/08/1853    Saratoga

William H. Onderdonk  ›  11/08/1853    Queens

Volney Owen  ›  11/08/1853    Herkimer

Henry A. Paddock  ›  11/08/1853    Franklin

Robert Parker  ›  11/08/1853    Delaware

Theodore M. Pomeroy  ›  11/08/1853    Cayuga

William A. Porter  ›  11/08/1853    Columbia

Edwin Quinn  ›  11/08/1853    Chemung

Edward A. Raymond  ›  11/08/1853    Monroe

Thomas V. Russell  ›  11/08/1853    St. Lawrence

Albert Sawain  ›  11/08/1853    Erie

Alexander Sheldon  ›  11/08/1853    Cattaraugus

Francis B. Smith  ›  11/08/1853    Broome

William A. Stewart  ›  11/08/1853    Allegany

John B. Strain  ›  11/08/1853    Schoharie

Andrew Edward Suffern  ›  11/08/1853    Rockland

Benjamin F. Tracy  ›  11/08/1853    Tioga

Richard C. Underhill  ›  11/08/1853    Kings

Henry T. Utley  ›  11/08/1853    Oneida

Charles H. VanWyck  ›  11/08/1853    Sullivan

Seth Wakeman  ›  11/08/1853    Genesee

Peter G. Webster  ›  11/08/1853    Montgomery

Joseph Welling  ›  11/08/1853    Wayne

Edward Wells  ›  11/08/1853    Westchester

William Wickham  ›  11/08/1853    Suffolk

John A. Williams  ›  11/08/1853    Tompkins

Charles H. Winfield  ›  11/08/1853    Orange

James Wood, Jr.  ›  11/08/1853    Orange

Lorenzo B. Shepard ›  07/25/1854    New York

A. Oakey Hall  ›  11/04/1854    New York

Lewis F. Riggs  ›  11/04/1854    Schuyler

Marcus Lyon  ›  04/06/1855    Schuyler

Marcus Lyon  ›  04/06/1855    Tompkins

Hiram M. Chace  ›  11/06/1855    Essex

Daniel Jamison  ›  11/06/1855    Schulyer

Robert G. Ostrander  ›  11/06/1855    Hamilton

Thomas O. Perkins  ›  11/06/1855    Ontario

Silas Woodell  ›  11/06/1855    Dutchess

Archibald Robinson  ›  12/06/1855    Chemung

John Maynard, Jr.  ›  01/07/1856    Steuben

Edward C. Reed  ›  01/07/1856    Cortland

Simon Calkins  ›  01/10/1856    Schenectady

Ferdinand C.D. McKay  ›  01/12/1856    Wyoming

David S. Cowles  ›  10/06/1856    Columbia

William Pitt Angel  ›  11/04/1856    Cattaraugus

David M. Bennett  ›  11/04/1856    Jefferson

George Bowen  ›  11/04/1856    Genesee

Andrew W. Brazee  ›  11/04/1856    Niagara

Louis L. Bundy  ›  11/04/1856    Otsego

John D. Churchill  ›  11/04/1856    Oswego

Samuel G. Courtney  ›  11/04/1856    Albany

David S. Cowles  ›  11/04/1856    Columbia

Alfred De Groot  ›  11/04/1856    Richmond

John S. Enos  ›  11/04/1856    Fulton

Charles E. Everest  ›  11/04/1856    Clinton

Lauren Ford  ›  11/04/1856    Herkimer

Henry S. Fuller ›  11/04/1856    Onondaga

David F. Gedney  ›  11/04/1856    Orange

Solomon Giles  ›  11/04/1856    Cayuga

John P. Grant  ›  11/04/1856    Delaware

John A. Griswold  ›  11/04/1856    Greene

William J. Groo  ›  11/04/1856    Sullivan

Jared F. Harrison  ›  11/04/1856    Wayne

Abraham Hees  ›  11/04/1856    Montgomery

Amos A. Hendee  ›  11/04/1856    Livingston

Nathan Hinman  ›  11/04/1856    Schoharie

Calvin Hudson, Jr.  ›  11/04/1856    Monroe

James M. Humphrey  ›  11/04/1856    Erie

Peter M. Jordan  ›  11/04/1856    Putnam

Judson S. Landon  ›  11/04/1856    Schenectady

Robert A. Lottridge  ›  11/04/1856    Rensselaer

Marcus Lyon  ›  11/04/1856    Tompkins

John Maynard, Jr.  ›  11/04/1856    Steuben

Archibald L. McDougall  ›  11/04/1856    Cattaraugus

Ferdinand C.D. McKay  ›  11/04/1856    Wyoming

Isaac N. Mott  ›  11/04/1856    Warren

John O. Mott  ›  11/04/1856    Saratoga

Jarius H. Munger  ›  11/04/1856    Oneida

Isaac S. Newton  ›  11/04/1856    Chenango

George A. Northup  ›  11/04/1856    Broome

William H. Onderdonk  ›  11/04/1856    Queens

Walter H. Payne  ›  11/04/1856    Franklin

William H. Pemberton  ›  11/04/1856    Westchester

James K. Richardson  ›  11/04/1856    Seneca

Thomas V. Russell  ›  11/04/1856    St. Lawrence

John G. Schumaker  ›  11/04/1856    Kings

Joseph D. Shafer  ›  11/04/1856    Ulster

Abram P. Smith  ›  11/04/1856    Cortland

J. Lawrence Smith  ›  11/04/1856    Suffolk

John F. Smith  ›  11/04/1856    Chautauqua

Henry M. Stewart  ›  11/04/1856    Yates

Asahel C. Stone  ›  11/04/1856    Madison

Andrew Edward Suffern  ›  11/04/1856    Rockland

Solomon B. Tomlinson  ›  11/04/1856    Chemung

Benjamin F. Tracy  ›  11/04/1856    Tioga

Henry D. Tucker  ›  11/04/1856    Orleans

Henry E. Turner  ›  11/04/1856    Lewis

Hamilton Ward  ›  11/05/1856    Allegany

Edwin Hicks  ›  03/07/1857    Ontario

William H. Smith  ›  11/03/1857    Ontario

Peter B. Sweeny  ›  11/03/1857    New York

George Miller  ›  01/02/1858    Suffolk

George A. Hardin  ›  01/28/1858    Herkimer

Joseph Blunt  ›  10/05/1858    New York

Benjamin Platt Carpenter  ›  11/02/1858    Dutchess

Jacob B. Decker  ›  11/02/1858    Wayne

George A. Hardin  ›  11/02/1858    Herkimer

Levi H. McCoy  ›  11/02/1858    Putnam

George Miller  ›  11/02/1858    Suffolk

Robert G. Ostrander  ›  11/02/1858    Hamilton

Byron Pond  ›  11/02/1858    Essex

Henry Van Duzer  ›  11/02/1858    Schuyler

Nelson J. Waterbury  ›  11/02/1858    New York

Addison T. Knox  ›  01/06/1859    Seneca

Benjamin Platt Carpenter  ›  11/02/1858    Dutchess

Isaac Anderson  ›  11/08/1859    Sullivan

John J. Armstrong  ›  11/08/1859    Queens

Gersham Buckley  ›  11/08/1859    Livngston

John M. Carroll  ›  11/08/1859    Fulton

George W. Clark  ›  11/08/1859    Delaware

James H. Cook  ›  11/08/1859    Montgomery

Thomas Corlett  ›  11/08/1859    Wyoming

Edwin Countryman  ›  11/08/1859    Otsego

Freeman J. Fithian  ›  11/08/1859    Erie

George G. French  ›  11/08/1859    Oswego

John W. Graves  ›  11/08/1859    Orleans

Delos O. Hancock  ›  11/08/1859    Tioga

Frank Hiscock  ›  11/08/1859    Onondaga

Hiram T. Jenkins  ›  11/08/1859    Oneida

Henry S. Johnson  ›  11/08/1859    Clinton

George B. Jones  ›  11/08/1859    Cortland

Leonard C. Kilham  ›  11/08/1859    Lewis

Judson S. Landon  ›  11/08/1859    Schenectady

Thomas Lawrence  ›  11/08/1859    Rockland

Charles S. Lester  ›  11/08/1859    Saratoga

Marcus Lyon  ›  11/08/1859    Tompkins

Albon Man  ›  11/08/1859    Franklin

Stephen L. Mayham  ›  11/08/1859    Schoharie

Archibald L. McDougall  ›  11/08/1859    Washington

Christopher John McDowell  ›  11/08/1859    Steuben

Charles C. McQuoid  ›  11/08/1859    Orange

Josiah T. Miller  ›  11/08/1859    Seneca

Isaac N. Mott  ›  11/08/1859    Warren

John Murdock  ›  11/08/1859    Chemung

George A. Northup  ›  11/08/1859    Broome

James B. Olney  ›  11/08/1859    Greene

William H. Pemberton  ›  11/08/1859    Westchester

George I. Post  ›  11/08/1859    Cayuga

Elizur H. Prindle  ›  11/08/1859    Chenango

Thomas V. Russell  ›  11/08/1859    St. Lawrence

Joseph D. Shafer  ›  11/08/1859    Ulster

Albert N. Sheldon  ›  11/08/1859    Madison

Mortimer M. Southworth  ›  11/08/1859    Niagara

Samuel S. Spring  ›  11/08/1859    Cattaraugus

William O. Stevens  ›  11/08/1859    Chautauqua

Henry M. Stewart  ›  11/08/1859    Yates

Joseph A. Stull  ›  11/08/1859    Monroe

Frances Sylvester  ›  11/08/1859    Columbia

George Van Santvoord  ›  11/08/1859    Rensselaer

James M. Willett  ›  11/08/1859    Genesee

Abraham W. Winant  ›  11/08/1859    Richmond

Bradley Winslow  ›  11/08/1859    Jefferson

John Winslow  ›  11/08/1859    Kings

Milo H. Wygant  ›  11/08/1859    Allegany

Bennett H. Vary  ›  02/13/1860    St. Lawrence

William H. Smith  ›  11/06/1860    Ontario

Bennett H. Vary  ›  11/06/1860    St. Lawrence

Allard Anthony  ›  12/15/1860    Dutchess

William F. Aldrich  ›  11/05/1861    Wayne

Allard Anthony  ›  11/05/1861    Dutchess

John W. Brown  ›  11/05/1861    Schuyler

James H. Brownell  ›  11/05/1861    Hamilton

Jackson O. Dykman  ›  11/05/1861    Putnam

A. Oakey Hall  ›  11/05/1861    New York

Henry P. Hedges  ›  11/05/1861    Suffolk

Marcus Lyon  ›  11/05/1861    Tompkins

Clinton A. Moon  ›  11/05/1861    Herkimer

Artemuc B. Waldo  ›  11/05/1861    Essex

Orlow W. Chapman  ›  09/04/1862    Broome

Joseph Potter  ›  09/07/1862    Washington

John J. Armstrong  ›  11/04/1862    Queens

James Averill  ›  11/04/1862    Clinton

William H. Baker  ›  11/04/1862    Oswego

George Barker  ›  11/04/1862    Chautauqua

Lafayette G. Bigelow  ›  11/04/1862    Jefferson

William H. Bowman  ›  11/04/1862    Monroe

Solomon Bundy  ›  11/04/1862    Chenango

Delos W. Cameron  ›  11/04/1862    Madison

Abram S. Cassedy  ›  11/04/1862    Orange

Orlow W. Chapman ›  11/04/1862    Broome

John H. Colby  ›  11/04/1862    Rensselaer

Thomas Corlett  ›  11/04/1862    Wyoming

George J. Davis  ›  11/04/1862    Livingston

David M. DeWitt  ›  11/04/1862    Ulster

Marcena M. Dickinson  ›  11/04/1862    Rockland

William H. Gifford  ›  11/04/1862    Onondaga

Harlo Hakes  ›  11/04/1862    Steuben

Delos O. Hancock  ›  11/04/1862    Tioga

William C. Hazelton  ›  11/04/1862    Seneca

Solomon F. Higgins  ›  11/04/1862    Albany

Hiram T. Jenkins  ›  11/04/1862    Oneida

George B. Jones  ›  11/04/1862    Cortland

James A. Lynes  ›  11/04/1862    Otsego

John G. McChesney  ›  11/04/1862    Schenectady

Pelham L. McClellan  ›  11/04/1862    Westchester

Samuel D. Morris  ›  11/04/1862    Kings

Isaac N. Mott  ›  11/04/1862    Warren

John Murdock  ›  11/04/1862    Chemung

James B. Olney  ›  11/04/1862    Greene

Isaac C. Ormsby  ›  11/04/1862    Saratoga

Reuben H. Root ›  11/04/1862    Delaware

Richard H. Rosa  ›  11/04/1862    Fulton

Henry Sacia  ›  11/04/1862    Montgomery

John G. Sawyer  ›  11/04/1862    Orleans

Mortimer M. Southworth  ›  11/04/1862    Niagara

Samuel S. Spring  ›  11/04/1862    Cattaraugus

Richard C. Steel  ›  11/04/1862    Cayuga

Cornelius E. Stephens  ›  11/04/1862    Lewis

James Storm  ›  11/04/1862    Columbia

Horace A. Taylor  ›  11/04/1862    Franklin

John A. Thompson  ›  11/04/1862    Sullivan

Cyrenius C. Torrence  ›  11/04/1862    Erie

William Tyrrell  ›  11/04/1862    Genesee

A. Dallas Wait  ›  11/04/1862    Washington

Hamilton Ward  ›  11/04/1862    Allegany

Abraham W. Winant  ›  11/04/1862    Richmond

John D. Wolcott  ›  11/04/1862    Yates

William H. Young  ›  11/04/1862    Schoharie

Edwin Hicks  ›  11/03/1863    Ontario

Bennett H. Vary  ›  11/03/1863    St. Lawrence

Harvey A. Dowe  ›  06/10/1864    Tompkins

Allard Anthony  ›  11/08/1864    Dutchess

Martin Finch  ›  11/08/1864    Essex

A. Oakey Hall  ›  11/08/1864    New York

Henry P. Hedges  ›  11/08/1864    Suffolk

Samuel C. Keeler  ›  11/08/1864    Schuyler

James D. Little  ›  11/08/1864    Putnam

Willard W. Locke  ›  11/08/1864    Hamilton

Sewell S. Morgan  ›  11/08/1864    Herkimer

Samuel Wilcox  ›  11/08/1864    Tompkins

George N. Williams, Jr.  ›  11/08/1864    Wayne

Seymour F. Adams  ›  11/07/1865    Lewis

Erastus F. Babcock  ›  11/07/1865    Chemung

Lyman K. Bass  ›  11/07/1865    Erie

John S. Bates  ›  11/07/1865    Westchester

George H. Beckwith  ›  11/07/1865    Clinton

C. Fitch Bissell  ›  11/07/1865    Genesee

John H. Butler  ›  11/07/1865    Steuben

Isaac S. Catlin  ›  11/07/1865    Tioga

Orlow W. Chapman  ›  11/07/1865    Broome

Christopher C. Davidson  ›  11/07/1865    Monroe

George J. Davis  ›  11/07/1865    Livingston

David M. DeWitt  ›  11/07/1865    Ulster

Marcena M. Dickinson  ›  11/07/1865    Rockland

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/07/1865    Queens

John Hallock Drake  ›  11/07/1865    Orange

Samuel S. Edick  ›  11/07/1865    Otsego

James S. Green  ›  11/07/1865    Allegany

Levi W. Hall  ›  11/07/1865    Onondaga

Byron Healy  ›  11/07/1865    Wyoming

John H. Hedley  ›  11/07/1865    Richmond

John L. Hill  ›  11/07/1865    Schenectady

Sylvanus C. Huntington  ›  11/07/1865    Oswego

Ferris Jacobs, Jr.  ›  11/07/1865    Delaware

Hiram T. Jenkins  ›  11/07/1865    Oneida

Merrill T. Jenkins  ›  11/07/1865    Cattaraugus

Lambert B. Kern  ›  11/07/1865    Madison

Robert A. Lottridge  ›  11/07/1865    Rensselaer

Frederick L. Manning  ›  11/07/1865    Seneca

Daniel S. Morrell  ›  11/07/1865    Montgomery

Samuel D. Morris  ›  11/07/1865    Kings

Isaac N. Mott  ›  11/07/1865    Warren

Isaac C. Ormsby  ›  11/07/1865    Saratoga

Austin Melvin Osborn  ›  11/07/1865    Greene

Edward H. Pinney  ›  11/07/1865    Sullivan

Richard H. Rosa  ›  11/07/1865    Fulton

Nathan S. Scott  ›  11/07/1865    Chautauqua

Henry Smith  ›  11/07/1865    Albany

Mortimer M. Southworth  ›  11/07/1865    Niagara

Richard C. Steel  ›  11/07/1865    Cayuga

Horace A. Taylor  ›  11/07/1865    Franklin

Calvin L. Tefft  ›  11/07/1865    Chenango

Irving M. Thompson  ›  11/07/1865    Orleans

A. Dallas Wait  ›  11/07/1865    Washington

Alvah D. Waters  ›  11/07/1865    Cortland

John M. Welch  ›  11/07/1865    Columbia

Bradley Winslow  ›  11/07/1865    Jefferson

John D. Wolcott  ›  11/07/1865    Yates

William H. Young  ›  11/07/1865    Schoharie

Samuel A. Smith  ›  01/19/1866    Suffolk

James B. Adams  ›  02/04/1866    Livingston

William B. Mills  ›  03/27/1866    Cayuga

William H. Baker  ›  04/03/1866    Oswego

James B. Adams  ›  11/06/1866    Livingston

William H. Baker  ›  11/06/1866    Oswego

Edwin Hicks  ›  11/06/1866    Ontario

William B. Mills  ›  11/06/1866    Cayuga

James H. Tuthill  ›  11/06/1866    Suffolk

Bennett H. Vary  ›  11/06/1866    St. Lawrence

Edward A. Brown  ›  01/24/1867    Lewis

Charles G. Burrows  ›  11/05/1867    Herkimer

John H. Camp  ›  11/05/1867    Wayne

Arod K. Dudley  ›  11/05/1867    Essex

A. Oakey Hall  ›  11/05/1867    New York

Delos O. Hancock  ›  11/05/1867    Tioga

Oliver P. Hurd  ›  11/05/1867    Schuyler

Merritt King  ›  11/05/1867    Tompkins

James D. Little  ›  11/05/1867    Putnam

Jacob McIntyre  ›  11/05/1867    Hamilton

Eliada S. Merrell  ›  11/05/1867    Lewis

William J. Thorn  ›  11/05/1867    Dutchess

Peter W. Hopkins  ›  01/06/1868    Broome

Elbert Eli Farman  ›  01/09/1868    Wyoming

John T. Davidson  ›  05/16/1868    Chemung

Hezekiah Baker  ›  11/03/1868    Montgomery

Daniel Ball  ›  11/03/1868    Oneida

Timothy S. Banker  ›  11/03/1868    Rensselaer

Lyman K. Bass  ›  11/03/1868    Erie

Samuel A. Beman  ›  11/03/1868    Franklin

Royal C. Betts  ›  11/03/1868    Washington

John H. Butler  ›  11/03/1868    Steuben

Henry A. Childs  ›  11/03/1868    Orleans

Henry C. Cook  ›  11/03/1868    Schoharie

Alexander Cramphin  ›  11/03/1868    Madison

Harvey F. Davidson  ›  11/03/1868    Delaware

John M. Davy  ›  11/03/1868    Monroe

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/03/1868    Queens

Freedom G. Dudley  ›  11/03/1868    Warren

Jackson O. Dykeman  ›  11/03/1868    Westchester

Samuel S. Edick  ›  11/03/1868    Otsego

Elbert Eli Farman  ›  11/03/1868    Wyoming

Winsor B. French  ›  11/03/1868    Saratoga

Stephen W. Fullerton  ›  11/03/1868    Orange

William C. Hazelton  ›  11/03/1868    Seneca

John W. Hedley  ›  11/03/1868    Richmond

Peter W. Hopkins  ›  11/03/1868    Broome

Merrill T. Jenkins  ›  11/03/1868    Cattaraugus

William E. Leete  ›  11/03/1868    Greene

John B. Longley  ›  11/03/1868    Columbia

Frederick A. Lyman  ›  11/03/1868    Onondaga

John G. McDermott  ›  11/03/1868    Clinton

Samuel D. Morris  ›  11/03/1868    Kings

Rufus W. Peckham, Jr.  ›  11/03/1868    Albany

Benjamin Reynolds  ›  11/03/1868    Sullivan

L. V.E. Robinson  ›  11/03/1868    Rockland

Richard H. Rosa  ›  11/03/1868    Fulton

Rufus Scott  ›  11/03/1868    Allegany

Benjamin F. Skinner  ›  11/03/1868    Chautauqua

Mortimer M. Southworth  ›  11/03/1868    Niagara

Robert A. Stanton  ›  11/03/1868    Chenango

Robert Stephens  ›  11/03/1868    Chemung

Hanford Struble  ›  11/03/1868    Yates

Alvah D. Waters  ›  11/03/1868    Cortland

William C. Watson  ›  11/03/1868    Genesee

Frederick L. Westbrook  ›  11/03/1868    Ulster

Pardon C. Williams  ›  11/03/1868    Jefferson

Austin A. Yates  ›  11/03/1868    Schenectady

Samuel B. Garvin  ›  01/05/1869    New York

William C. Prall  ›  01/29/1869    Rockland

Hiram B. Fenton  ›  11/02/1869    Rockland

Samuel B. Garvin  ›  11/02/1869    New York

Edwin Hicks  ›  11/02/1869    Ontario

William B. Mills  ›  11/02/1869    Cayuga

Edwin A. Nash  ›  11/02/1869    Livingston

Newton W. Nutting  ›  11/02/1869    OSwego

Leslie W. Russell  ›  11/02/1869    St. Lawrence

James H. Tuthill  ›  11/02/1869    Suffolk

Riley Champlin  ›  04/26/1870    Cortland

Lewis Bouton  ›  11/08/1870    Cortland

James H. Brownell  ›  11/08/1870    Hamilton

James H. Brownell  ›  11/08/1870    Hamilton

Tristam Coffin  ›  11/08/1870    Dutchess

Arod K. Dudley  ›  11/08/1870    Essex

Eugene B. Gere  ›  11/08/1870    Tioga

Merritt King  ›  11/08/1870    Tompkins

Albert M. Mills  ›  11/08/1870    Herkimer

William L. Norton  ›  11/08/1870    Schuyler

Samuel J. Owen  ›  11/08/1870    Putnam

Charles H. Roys  ›  11/08/1870    Wayne

Henry E. Turner  ›  11/08/1870    Lewis

Albert Baker  ›  11/07/1871    Schoharie

Timothy S. Banker  ›  11/07/1871    Rensselaer

Henry E. Barnard  ›  11/07/1871    Clinton

Charles M. Bell  ›  11/07/1871    Columbia

Samuel A. Beman  ›  11/07/1871    Franklin

Royal C. Betts  ›  11/07/1871    Washington

Edward R. Bootey  ›  11/07/1871    Chautauqua

Samuel A. Bowen  ›  11/07/1871    Otsego

Daniel C. Briggs  ›  11/07/1871    Westchester

Winchester Britton  ›  11/07/1871    Kings

Alphonso H. Burrell  ›  11/07/1871    Steuben

Oliver P. Carpenter  ›  11/07/1871    Ulster

Lewis E. Carr  ›  11/07/1871    Orange

Andrew J. Cheritree  ›  11/07/1871    Warren

Henry A. Childs  ›  11/07/1871    Orleans

Sidney Crowell  ›  11/07/1871    Greene

Walter L. Dailey  ›  11/07/1871    Chemung

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/07/1871    Queens

Elbert Eli Farman  ›  11/07/1871    Wyoming

Gerritt A. Forbes  ›  11/07/1871    Madison

William P. Goodelle  ›  11/07/1871    Onondaga

Peter W. Hopkins  ›  11/07/1871    Broome

Ferris Jacobs, Jr.  ›  11/07/1871    Delaware

William G. Laidlaw  ›  11/07/1871    Cattaraugus

Nathaniel C. Moak  ›  11/07/1871    Albany

Isaac C. Ormsby  ›  11/07/1871    Saratoga

Alpheus Potts  ›  11/07/1871    Sullivan

George Raines  ›  11/07/1871    Monroe

Sidney Fuller Rawson  ›  11/07/1871    Richmond

Patrick J. Rogers  ›  11/07/1871    Seneca

Richard H. Rosa  ›  11/07/1871    Fulton

Rufus Scott  ›  11/07/1871    Allegany

Mortimer M. Southworth  ›  11/07/1871    Niagara

David C. Stoddard  ›  11/07/1871    Oneida

Hanford Struble  ›  11/07/1871    Yates

Calvin L. Tefft  ›  11/07/1871    Chenango

William C. Watson  ›  11/07/1871    Genesee

Benjamin H. Williams  ›  11/07/1871    Erie

Pardon C. Williams  ›  11/07/1871    Jefferson

Austin A. Yates  ›  11/07/1871    Schenectady

Francis Rising  ›  11/23/1871    Rensselaer

Delos McCurdy  ›  01/29/1872    Rockland

John R. Brinckerhoff  ›  11/05/1872    St. Lawrence

Seth B. Cole  ›  11/05/1872    Rockland

John C. Greene  ›  11/05/1872    Rensselaer

Edwin Hicks  ›  11/05/1872    Ontario

John J. Lamoree  ›  11/05/1872    Oswego

Edwin A. Nash  ›  11/05/1872    Livingston

Serneno E. Payne  ›  11/05/1872    Cayuga

Benjamin K. Phelps  ›  11/05/1872    New York

James H. Tuthill  ›  11/05/1872    Suffolk

Isaac Mott  ›  02/1873    Warren

James H. Brownell  ›  11/04/1873    Hamilton

Arod K. Dudley  ›  11/04/1873    Essex

Charles H. Fletcher  ›  11/04/1873    Schuyler

Samuel Halliday  ›  11/04/1873    Tompkins

Murganzy Hopkins  ›  11/04/1873    Wayne

Albert M. Mills  ›  11/04/1873    Herkimer

Samuel J. Owen  ›  11/04/1873    Putnam

T. Miller Reed  ›  11/04/1873    Lewis

Lyman Settle  ›  11/04/1873    Tioga

Melville A. Sheldon  ›  11/04/1873    Warren

James L. Williams  ›  11/04/1873    Dutchess

Benjamin T. Wright  ›  11/04/1873    Cortland

Alonzo P. Strong  ›  12/24/1873    Schenectady

Thomas H. Rodman  ›  02/21/1874    Kings

John Winslow  ›  05/09/1874    Kings

John F. Anderson  ›  11/03/1874    Sullivan

Daniel T. Arbuckle  ›  11/03/1874    Delaware

John M. Bailey  ›  11/03/1874    Albany

William H. Baldwin  ›  11/03/1874    Schoharie

Milton D. Barnett  ›  11/03/1874    Oneida

David C. Beattie  ›  11/03/1874    Schenectady

Samuel A. Beman  ›  11/03/1874    Franklin

C. Fitch Bissell  ›  11/03/1874    Genesee

Edward R. Bootey  ›  11/03/1874    Chautauqua

Samuel A. Bowen  ›  11/03/1874    Otsego

Winchester Britton  ›  11/03/1874    Kings

Charles F. Brown  ›  11/03/1874    Orange

Frank Brundage  ›  11/03/1874    Niagara

William V. Bruyn  ›  11/03/1874    Seneca

Gershon Buckeley  ›  11/03/1874    Columbia

Henry A. Childs  ›  11/03/1874    Orleans

Robert Cochran  ›  11/03/1874    Westchester

John Croak  ›  11/03/1874    Richmond

Sherman B. Daboll  ›  11/03/1874    Madison

Benjamin W. Downing  ›  11/03/1874    Queens

Harvey Dunkel  ›  11/03/1874    Montgomery

Charles N. Flenagin  ›  11/03/1874    Allegany

Addison C. Griswold  ›  11/03/1874    Greene

William James  ›  11/03/1874    Onondaga

Jerry Keck  ›  11/03/1874    Fulton

A. Alonzo Kellogg  ›  11/03/1874    Clinton

David H. Knapp  ›  11/03/1874    Chenango

Andrew J. Knight  ›  11/03/1874    Wyoming

William G. Laidlaw  ›  11/03/1874    Cattaraugus

Daniel N. Lockwood  ›  11/03/1874    Erie

Theodore F. McDonald  ›  11/03/1874    Broome

Ellsworth D. Mills  ›  11/03/1874    Steuben

Isaac C. Ormsby  ›  11/03/1874    Saratoga

George Rainse  ›  11/03/1874    Monroe

Watson M. Rogers  ›  11/03/1874    Jefferson

Henry M. Stewart  ›  11/03/1874    Yates

Sylvester S. Taylor  ›  11/03/1874    Chemung

Samuel Thomas  ›  11/03/1874    Washington

James M. Van Wagonen  ›  11/03/1874    Ulster