1818-1849


District Attorney Name (Date Appointed & District)


Samuel Rossiter Betts  ›  102/15/1818    Orange

Job Pierson  ›  02/15/1818    Rensselaer

Ashael Clark  ›  06/10/1818    Warren

George Metcalfe  ›  06/10/1818    Richmond

Edward Suffern  ›  06/10/1818    Rockland

Pierre C. Van Wyck  ›  06/10/1818    New York

Eliphalet Wickes  ›  06/10/1818    Queens

George Bloom  ›  06/11/1818    Dutchess

Daniel D. Brown  ›  06/11/1818    Genesee

John Champlain  ›  06/11/1818    Ulster

John A. Collier  ›  06/11/1818    Broome

Ela Collins  ›  06/11/1818    Lewis

Alfred Conkling  ›  06/11/1818    Montgomery

Alfred Conkling  ›  06/11/1818    Fulton

Daniel Cruger  ›  06/11/1818    Steuben

William H. Elting  ›  06/11/1818    Delaware

Simeon Ford  ›  06/11/1818    Herkimer

Daniel G. Guernsey  ›  06/11/1818    Chautauqua

Henry Hamilton  ›  06/11/1818    Schoharie

Ralph Hascall  ›  06/11/1818    Essex

Thomas H. Hubbard  ›  06/11/1818    Madison

Ambrose Jordan  ›  06/11/1818    Otsego

Robert P. Lee  ›  06/11/1818    Westchester

Richard M. Livingston  ›  06/11/1818    Saratoga

William H. McManns  ›  06/11/1818    Rensselaer

Joseph D. Monell  ›  06/11/1818    Columbia

Charles G. Olmstead  ›  06/11/1818    Niagara

John K. Paige  ›  06/11/1818    Schenectady

John Palmer  ›  06/11/1818    Clinton

James Porter  ›  06/11/1818    Onondaga

Joseph L. Richardson  ›  06/11/1818    Cayuga

John Savage  ›  06/11/1818    Washington

John C. Spencer  ›  06/11/1818    Ontario

Simon Gagers Throop  ›  06/11/1818    Chenango

John L. Tillinghast  ›  06/11/1818    Tioga

Walker Todd  ›  06/11/1818    Putnam

Daniel L. VanAntwerp  ›  06/11/1818    Albany

Nathan Williams  ›  06/11/1818    Oneida

Silas Wood  ›  06/11/1818    Suffolk

David Woodcock  ›  06/11/1818    Tompkins

David W. Bucklin  ›  06/12/1818    Jefferson

Asa Hascall  ›  06/13/1818    Franklin

Victory Birdseye  ›  06/17/1818    Onondaga

Lemuel Jenkins  ›  06/22/1818    Sullivan

Lemuel W. Ruggles  ›  06/22/1818    Seneca

Lemuel W. Ruggles  ›  07/01/1818    Seneca

James Porter  ›  07/21/1818    Onondaga

Henry Wells  ›  07/21/1818    Cattaraugus

Timothy H. Porter ›  10/1818    Allegany

John A. Bryan  ›  1819    Cattaraugus

Timothy H. Porter  ›  1819    Cattaraugus

Henry Wells  ›  02/1819    Allegany

Augustus A. Donnelly  ›  02/13/1819    Cortland

Herman B. Potter  ›  02/13/1819    Erie

Herman F. Potter  ›  02/13/1819    Niagara

James B. Clarke  ›  03/02/1819    Kings

Jesse M. Foster  ›  03/27/1819    Sullivan

John Scott  ›  04/08/1819    St. Lawrence

Alexander Fraser  ›  06/22/1819    Greene

Samuel A. Foot  ›  07/03/1819    Albany

Thomas Bay  ›  07/09/1819    Columbia

Philo Ruggles  ›  07/09/1819    Dutchess

Aaron Wood  ›  07/09/1819    Westchester

John A. Bryan  ›  1820    Cattaraugus

Milton B. Canfield  ›  1820    Cattaraugus

Henry Wells  ›  1820    Cattaraugus

Horatio Shumway  ›  02/26/1820    Jefferson

James Cochran  ›  04/17/1820    Allegany

James F. Wright  ›  04/17/1820    Allegany

John T. Smith  ›  06/01/1820    Rockland

Jesse L. Billings  ›  06/05/1820    Washington

Henry G. Wisner  ›  06/06/1820    Orange

Robert Campbell  ›  06/12/1820    Otsego

John A. Collier  ›  06/12/1820    Allegany

Edward C. Reed  ›  09/20/1820    Cortland

Abraham Meyer  ›  11/01/1820    Ulster

Samuel S. Haight  ›  11/13/1820    Allegany

William T. McCoun  ›  1821    Queens

George Hosmer  ›  02/08/1821    Livingston

Samuel Beardsley  ›  02/12/1821    Oneida

David W. Bucklin  ›  02/12/1821    Jefferson

Horatio Buel  ›  02/12/1821    Warren

Samuel Chase  ›  02/12/1821    Otsego

William I. Dodge  ›  02/12/1821    Fulton

William J. Dodge  ›  02/12/1821    Montgomery

John Porter  ›  02/12/1821    Cayuga

Herman J. Redfield  ›  02/12/1821    Genesee

David F. Sacia  ›  02/12/1821    Schoharie

John B. Spencer  ›  02/12/1821    Delaware

Francis A. Livingston  ›  02/13/1821    Dutchess

Hugh Maxwell  ›  02/13/1821    New York

William LaFayette Warren  ›  02/13/1821    Saratoga

Erastus Barnes  ›  02/15/1821    Greene

Samuel Rossiter Betts  ›  02/15/1821    Orange

Job Pierson  ›  02/15/1821    Rensselaer

William Smith  ›  02/15/1821    Cattaraugus

Samuel B. Beach  ›  02/19/1821    Oswego

Benjamin F. Butler  ›  02/19/1821    Albany

Henry C. Martindale  ›  02/24/1821    Washington

Bishop Perkins  ›  02/24/1821    St. Lawrence

Frederick Stone  ›  02/27/1821    Putnam

Dean Edson  ›  03/03/1821    Essex

Thomas Childs  ›  03/05/1821    Monroe

John Cook  ›  03/07/1821    Steuben

Selah Brewster Strong  ›  03/09/1821    Suffolk

William K. Fuller  ›  03/26/1821    Madison

Julius C. Wilcoxson  ›  03/30/1821    Columbia

Samuel Cheever  ›  03/31/1821    Rensselaer

Zina H. Colvin  ›  04/11/1821    Niagara

Jesse Clark  ›  04/17/1821    Seneca

Abraham P. Vosburgh  ›  04/17/1821    Ontario

Samuel S. Haight  ›  11/1821    Cattaraugus

Samuel S. Haight  ›  11/14/1821    Allegany

Samuel S. Haight  ›  02/1822    Allegany

Samuel S. Haight  ›  02/1822    Cattaraugus

Thomas Lawyer  ›  02/04/1822    Schoharie

William Nelson  ›  02/21/1822    Westchester

Thomas G. Waterman  ›  02/25/1822    Broome

William Maxwell  ›  03/21/1822    Tioga

Lot Clark  ›  04/11/1822    Chenango

John C. Tillotson  ›  04/11/1822    Ulster

Hugh Maxwell  ›  03/21/1822    Tioga

John Porter  ›  12/21/1822    Cayuga

Peter F. Hunn  ›  1823    Sullivan

Bowen Whiting  ›  01/01/1823    Ontario

Amasa Dana  ›  01/28/1823    Tompkins

Henry Wells  ›  02/1823    Cattaraugus

Mason Whiting  ›  04/10/1823    Broome

Abraham P. Vosburgh  ›  04/24/1823    Yates

Eleazer Dana  ›  05/1823    Tioga

Michael Hoffman  ›  05/1823    Herkimer

Ogden Hoffman  ›  05/09/1823    Orange

Seth C. Baldwin  ›  05/13/1823    Warren

William H. Adams  ›  05/18/1823    Wayne

Peter Robinson  ›  05/20/1823    Broome

Henry Wells  ›  06/1823    Cattaraugus

Alonzo C. Paige  ›  09/03/1823    Schenectady

William H. Adams  ›  09/23/1823    Wayne

John A. Bryan  ›  10/1823    Cattaraugus

John C. Clark  ›  10/1823    Chenango

Job Pierson  ›  10/03/1823    Rensselaer

Selah R. Hobbie  ›  11/11/1823    Delaware

Lewis Benton  ›  1824    Greene

Hugh Maxwell  ›  02/1824    New York

Timothy H. Porter  ›  02/1824    Cattaraugus

Henry Wells  ›  10/22/1824    Steuben

Orange Butler  ›  1825    Orleans

George H. Feeter  ›  1825    Herkimer

Addison Gardiner  ›  1825    Monroe

William Hay, Jr.  ›  04/19/1825    Warren

Edward Livingston  ›  06/14/1825    Albany

Hiram Denio  ›  10/30/1825    Oneida

Henry B. Metcalf  ›  1826    Richmond

Benjamin F. Thompson  ›  1826    Queens

Aaron Konkle  ›  01/1826    Tioga

Charles Bortland  ›  01/06/1826    Orange

James Mullett, Jr.  ›  02/14/1826    Chautauqua

Bowen Whiting  ›  02/24/1826    Ontario

Robert Lansing  ›  06/1826    Jefferson

James Taylor  ›  09/27/1826    Yates

John Cook  ›  1827    Allegany

Hugh Maxwell  ›  1827    New York

Robert Monell  ›  1827    Chenango

Edward C. Reed  ›  1827    Cortland

George A.S. Crooker  ›  01/1827    Cattaraugus

Zina H. Colvin  ›  01/26/1827    Niagara

Noadiah Johnston  ›  06/11/1827    Delaware

John A. Bryan  ›  06/19/1827    Cattaraugus

Seth C. Baldwin  ›  09/04/1827    Warren

C. J. Fox  ›  10/1827    Chenango

Lot Clark  ›  1828    Chenango

George W. Fleming  ›  1828    Orleans

Leonard Gibbs  ›  1828    Washington

Aaron Hackley, Jr.  ›  1828    Herkimer

C. H. Ruggles  ›  1828    Ulster

Theodore Spencer  ›  1828    Cayuga

Samuel A. Brown  ›  02/16/1828    Chautauqua

David B. McNeil  ›  10/02/1828    Essex

Daniel D. Barnard  ›  1829    Monroe

David P. Brewster  ›  1829    Oswego

Thomas C. Love  ›  1829    Erie

Eben B. Morehouse  ›  1829    Otsego

Levi Rumsey  ›  1829    Genesee

Isaac R. Van Duzer  ›  01/02/1829    Orange

Edward Howell  ›  02/07/1829    Steuben

Stephen Cleveland  ›  02/23/1829    Dutchess

Ogden Hoffman  ›  05/23/1829    New York

Philo Gridley  ›  06/30/1829    Madison

Jeremiah Hine  ›  09/08/1829    Putnam

Graham H. Chapin  ›  09/26/1829    Wayne

Anson Gibbs  ›  10/13/1829    Cattaraugus

Azel Hayward  ›  1830    Franklin

Charles A. Floyd  ›  01/10/1830    Suffolk

Elias Ransom, Jr.  ›  01/29/1830    Niagara

Nathan B. Morse  ›  04/26/1830    Kings

William H. Adams  ›  09/29/1830    Wayne

Selah B. Strong  ›  10/07/1830    Suffolk

Henry R. Curtis  ›  1831    Orleans

Horace Gay  ›  1831    Monroe

Vincent Matthews  ›  1831    Monroe

Hester L. Stevens  ›  1831    Monroe

John M. Holley  ›  02/02/1831    Wayne

Charles C. Judd  ›  10/10/1831    Yates

Jacob Houck, Jr.  ›  10/11/1831    Schoharie

Mason Whiting  ›  11/30/1831    Broome

George W. Fleming  ›  1832    Orleans

Malbone Watson  ›  1832    Greene

J. Douglass Woodward  ›  01/02/1832    Clinton

Richard L. Smith  ›  01/21/1832    Cayuga

George A. Shufeldt  ›  02/24/1832    Dutchess

Ogden Hoffman  ›  05/1832    New York

Henry F. Penfield  ›  05/16/1832    Ontario

Josiah Sutherland, Jr.  ›  10/19/1832    Columbia

Henry R. Curtis  ›  1833    Orleans

William Hotchkiss  ›  1833    Niagara

James B. Hunt  ›  1833    Herkimer

Thomas S. Kingsland  ›  1833    Richmond

Jacob C. Lansing  ›  01/28/1833    Rensselaer

George C. Sherman  ›  02/1833    Jefferson

Gardiner Stowe  ›  04/11/1833    Essex

William F. Frazer  ›  04/16/1833    Rockland

William Rockwell  ›  04/30/1833    Kings

John Maynard  ›  05/27/1833    Seneca

Amasa J. Parker  ›  12/10/1833    Delaware

Daniel H. Chandler  ›  02/04/1834    Genesee

Ichabod C. Baker  ›  09/08/1834    Oneida

James Burt  ›  10/10/1834    Cattaraugus

Benedict W. Franklin  ›  11/04/1834    Steuben

Geroge P. Barker  ›  1835    Erie

Abraham P. Grant  ›  1835    Oswego

Nicholas Sickles  ›  1835    Ulster

Theron R. Strong  ›  01/31/1835    Wayne

Andrew K. Gregg, Sr.  ›  03/1835    Tioga

Andrew K. Gregg, Sr.  ›  03/1835    Chemung

George W. Clinton  ›  05/18/1835    Ontario

Thomas Phoenix  ›  05/22/1835    New York

Samuel J. Wilkin  ›  05/28/1835    Orange

Enoch H. Rosencrans  ›  09/10/1835    Warren

Willet Linderman  ›  09/21/1835    Ulster

Cornelius L. Allen  ›  1836    Washington

Jerome L. Briggs  ›  1836    Onondaga

John Clapp  ›  1836    Chenango

Alpheus Dimmick  ›  1836    Sullivan

Horace Gay  ›  1836    Monroe

Charles McVean  ›  1836    Fulton

Charles McVean  ›  1836    Montgomery

George Miles  ›  1836    Allegany

Abner Pratt  ›  1836    Monroe

William H. Shankland  ›  1836    Cortland

Dudley Burwell  ›  01/1836    Herkimer

Joseph C. Morse  ›  01/1836    Niagara

Calvin H. Bryan  ›  01/20/1836    Livingston

John Coon  ›  02/08/1836    Rensselaer

Michael Hoffman  ›  03/1836    Herkimer

Robert H. Stevens  ›  05/1836    Niagara

William H. Carroll  ›  05/03/1836    Queens

Augustus A. Bennett  ›  05/30/1836    Livingston

Robert McClellan  ›  06/07/1836    Schoharie

Edward Howell  ›  06/21/1836    Steuben

Andrew K. Gregg, Sr.  ›  07/1836    Chemung

Stephen Strong  ›  07/1836    Tioga

Nathan Parke  ›  08/16/1836    Ontario

Simeon Ford  ›  09/1836    Dutchess

Nicholas Hill, Jr.  ›  09/06/1836    Saratoga

Elisha Foote, Jr.  ›  12/02/1836    Seneca

Samuel Gordon  ›  12/17/1836    Delaware

Joseph S. Bosworth  ›  1837    Broome

Schuyler Crippen  ›  1837    Otsego

Justin Dwinnell  ›  1837    Madison

Hiram Nolton  ›  1837    Herkimer

Lucius Robinson  ›  1837    Greene

Henry W. Rogers  ›  1837    Erie

Chesselden Ellis  ›  04/25/1837    Saratoga

Samuel Love  ›  05/15/1837    Tompkins

Alexander S. Diven  ›  06/1837    Allegany

Benonai Spafford  ›  06/08/1837    Schoharie

Lemuel Stetson  ›  10/14/1837    Clinton

Hamilton Collier  ›  12/01/1837    Broome

James Burt  ›  1838    Cattaraugus

Henry K. Smith  ›  1838    Erie

Joel Turrill  ›  1838    Oswego

Michael S. Myers  ›  01/25/1838    Cayuga

Isaac A. Verplanck  ›  02/17/1838    Genesee

Rufus W. Peckham  ›  03/27/1838    Albany

Andrew K. Gregg, Sr.  ›  04/14/1838    Chemung

James R. Whiting  ›  06/04/1838    New York

William Eno  ›  06/06/1838    Dutchess

Joseph Wait  ›  06/30/1838    Chautauqua

Ezra S. Sweet  ›  07/1838    Tioga

Frederick Stone  ›  09/1838    Putnam

George Catlin  ›  1839    Richmond

John J. Taylor  ›  1839    Tioga

Platt Potter  ›  01/15/1839    Schenectaday

Charles D. Lawton  ›  02/26/1839    Wayne

George Hastings  ›  05/27/1839    Livingston

Nathan B. Morse  ›  06/03/1839    Kings

Garrett L. Root  ›  06/18/1839    Montgomery

John L. Lewis, Jr.  ›  08/31/1839    Yates

Charles D. Lawton  ›  09/26/1839    Wayne

David L. Seymour  ›  10/14/1839    Rensselaer

Nelson K. Wheeler  ›  12/07/1839    Delaware

Leander Babcock  ›  1840    Oswego

Roderick N. Morrison  ›  1840    Richmond

Danforth K. Olney  ›  1840    Greene

Jonathan L. Woods  ›  1840    Niagara

John W. Cady  ›  01/20/1840    Fulton

Lazarus H. Read  ›  03/04/1840    Steuben

Charles Dayan  ›  03/14/1840    Lewis

Clark S. Grinnell  ›  04/10/1840    Fulton

Benjamin G. Ferris  ›  05/16/1840    Tompkins

John W. Grant  ›  05/21/1840    St. Lawrence

Thomas M. Howell  ›  05/23/1840    Ontario

Timothy Jenkins  ›  12/20/1840    Oneida

Wilkes Angel  ›  1841    Allegany

Dyer M. Burnham  ›  1841    Jefferson

Lot C. Clark  ›  1841    Richmond

William J. Dodge  ›  1841    Onondaga

Joseph H. Jackson  ›  1841    Franklin

G. Ratrie Parbut  ›  1841    Hamilton

Orville Robinson  ›  1841    Oswego

Henry W. Rogers  ›  1841    Erie

Garreitt L. Root  ›  1841    Montgomery

George M. Smith  ›  1841    Chenango

Dennison Robinson  ›  01/27/1841    Cayuga

Daniel Reed Wheeler  ›  02/05/1841    Cattaraugus

Joseph Herron  ›  02/22/1841    Seneca

Henry G. Wheaton  ›  03/30/1841    Albany

Hiram Gray  ›  04/22/1841    Chemung

John W. Taylor  ›  06/1841    Tioga

Nathan Wescott  ›  06/19/1841    Orange

William Riley Smith  ›  06/21/1841    Wyoming

Don Carlos Woodcock  ›  07/21/1841    Chemung

David Mann  ›  10/22/1841    Chautauqua

Horatio Ballard  ›  1842    Cortland

George P. Barker  ›  1842    Erie

Alexander Hadden  ›  1842    Queens

John H. Martindale  ›  02/03/1842    Genesee

Ausburn Birdsall  ›  02/12/1842    Broome

John M. Holley  ›  10/05/1842    Wayne

Martin I. Townsend  ›  10/14/1842    Rensselaer

James A. Hughston  ›  12/19/1842    Delaware

Howland Fish  ›  1843    Montgomery

Jasper W. Gilbert  ›  1843    Monroe

Asa Hascall  ›  1843    Franklin

Alfred Holmes  ›  1843    Nigara

Charles F. Ingalls  ›  1843    Washington

LeRoy Morgan  ›  1843    Onondaga

Joseph Mullin  ›  1843    Jefferson

Robert O. Reynolds  ›  1843    Chenango

Eleazor Morton Swift  ›  1843    Dutchess

Isaac I. Vanderwarker  ›  1843    Hamilton

George Sidney Camp  ›  02/1843    Tioga

Theodore Miller  ›  03/04/1843    Columbia

William A. Beach  ›  09/11/1843    Saratoga

Wilkes Angel  ›  11/1843    Allegany

Solomon G. Haven  ›  1844    Erie

Lorenzo D. Brock  ›  01/01/1844    Clinton

Stephen Strong  ›  02/1844    Tioga

William Pitt Angel  ›  02/07/1844    Cattaraugus

Edwin Litchfield  ›  03/30/1844    Albany

Luman Sherwood  ›  06/03/1844    Cayuga

Matthew C. Paterson ›  06/10/1844    New York

William North  ›  07/09/1844    Chemung

Moses T. Clough  ›  09/24/1844    Essex

Richard R. Voris  ›  09/27/1844    Westchester

William A. Sternbergh  ›  10/12/1844    Schoharie

Cyrus H. Brownell  ›  1845    Hamilton

William Duer  ›  1845    Oswego

Charles Mason  ›  1845    Madison

George M. Smith  ›  1845    Chenango

John B. Steele  ›  1845    Otsego

Marshall B. Champlain  ›  01/1845    Allegany

Elijah P. Brook  ›  01/14/1845    Chemung

Robert Lansing  ›  02/1845    Jefferson

Moses Taggart  ›  02/16/1845    Genesee

William Collins  ›  03/24/1845    Lewis

Alfred G. Farlin  ›  04/15/1845    Warren

William A. Dart  ›  04/17/1845    St. Lawrence

Alfred Wells  ›  05/17/1845    Tompkins

Peter S. Danforth  ›  06/05/1845    Schoarie

John C. Lamberson  ›  06/22/1845    Queens

Calvert Comstock  ›  09/09/1845    Oneida

George H. Middleton  ›  09/26/1845    Wayen

Andrew W. Chatfield  ›  12/02/1845    Steuben

Truman H. Wheeler  ›  12/09/1845    Delaware

Henry Adams  ›  1846    Montgomery

Samuel Birdsall  ›  1846    Seneca

Sanford E. Church  ›  1846    Orleans

Joshua Moore, Jr.  ›  1846    Jefferson

Nicholas E. Paine  ›  1846    Monroe

Lyman Tremain  ›  1846    Greene

John McKeon  ›  02/06/1846    New York

Andrew J. Colvin  ›  03/21/1846    Albany

Lyman Sherwood  ›  05/30/1846    Wayne

Morris Brown  ›  06/20/1846    Steuben

LeRoy Morgan  ›  08/31/1846    Onondaga

Isaac A. Verplanck  ›  10/20/1846    Genesee

Daniel Morris  ›  01/01/1847    Yates

Robert C. Andrews  ›  06/07/1847    Columbia

William Pitt Angel  ›  06/07/1847    Cattaraugus

Ebenezer W. Arms  ›  06/07/1847    Cayuga

Benjamin H. Austin  ›  06/07/1847    Erie

Luther Badger  ›  06/07/1847    Broome

Augustus L. Ballard  ›  06/07/1847    Cortland

James M. Banks  ›  06/07/1847    Chenango

Coles Bashford  ›  06/07/1847    Wayne

DeWitt C. Bates  ›  06/07/1847    Otsego

David M. Bennett  ›  06/07/1847    Lewis

William S. Bishop  ›  06/07/1847    Monroe

Douglass Boardman  ›  06/07/1847    Tompkins

Lorenzo D. Brock  ›  06/07/1847    Clinton

Hugh B. Bull  ›  06/07/1847    Orange

Sanford E. Church  ›  06/07/1847    Orleans

Lot C. Clark  ›  06/07/1847    Richmond

Moses T. Clough  ›  06/07/1847    Essex

Calvert Comstock  ›  06/07/1847    Oneida

James R. Doolittle  ›  06/07/1847    Wyoming

Harmanus B. Duryea  ›  06/07/1847    Kings

William H. Engle  ›  06/07/1847    Schoharie

Alfred P. Ferris  ›  06/07/1847    Steuben

Charles Ga Nun  ›  06/07/1847    Putnam

Henry C. Goodwin  ›  06/07/1847    Madison

Samuel H. Hammond  ›  06/07/1847    Albany

Erastus P. Hart  ›  06/07/1847    Chemung

Abner Hazeltine  ›  06/07/1847    Chautauqua

Amons A. Hendee  ›  06/07/1847    Livingston

David Herron  ›  06/07/1847    Seneca

George B. Judd  ›  06/07/1847    Herkimer

John C. Lamberson  ›  06/07/1847    Queens

John Lawrence  ›  06/07/1847    Saratoga

Joseph T. Lee  ›  06/07/1847    Dutchess

Robert A. Lottridge  ›  06/07/1847    Rensselaer

John H. Martindale  ›  06/07/1847    Genesee

John McKeon  ›  06/07/1847    New York

John A. Mitchell  ›  06/07/1847    Montgomery

Joshua Moore, Jr.  ›  06/07/1847    Jefferson

Daniel Morris  ›  06/07/1847    Yates

Charles G. Myers  ›  06/07/1847    St. Lawrence

Archibald C. Niven  ›  06/07/1847    Sullivan

Henry B. Northup  ›  06/07/1847    Washington

Sherburne B. Piper  ›  06/07/1847    Niagara

Benjamin F. Potter  ›  06/07/1847    Schenectady

Horatio D. Prall  ›  06/07/1847    Rockland

George Richards  ›  06/07/1847    Warren

Samuel B. Salisbury  ›  06/07/1847    Hamilton

William W. Scrugham  ›  06/07/1847    Westchester

Henry Sheldon  ›  06/07/1847    Onondaga

Barzillai Slosson  ›  06/07/1847    Ontario

Ezra S. Sweet  ›  06/07/1847    Tioga

Amasa J. Ten Broeck  ›  06/07/1847    Delaware

Ransom H. Tyler  ›  06/07/1847    Oswego

John Van Buren  ›  06/07/1847    Ulster

Thomas L. Wakefield  ›  06/07/1847    Fulton

Rufus W. Watson  ›  06/07/1847    Greene

Lucien P. Wetherby  ›  06/07/1847    Allegany

William Almon Wheeler  ›  06/07/1847    Franklin

William Wickham  ›  06/07/1847    Suffolk

James Emott, Jr.  ›  02/03/1849    Dutchess

Alexander H. Ayers  ›  07/20/1849    Fulton

James C. Brown  ›  08/23/1849    Ontario

Stephen V.R. Mallory  ›  10/02/1849    Ontario

Thomas C. Campbell  ›  11/06/1849    Dutchess

Richard Peck  ›  11/06/1849    Hamilton

William Wait  ›  11/06/1849    Fulton

George Catlin  ›  11/28/1849    Broome



go to page top