New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

Chambers Information


HON. PETER H. MOULTON
Administrative Judge, 1st Judicial District
60 Centre Street, Room 512
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5713
Law Clerks: 
         Andrea Field, Esq.
         Hasa Kingo, Esq.

HON. NANCY M. BANNON
111 Centre Street, Room 448
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5587
Law Clerk: Lawrence Goldberg, Esq.

HON. LUCY BILLINGS
71 Thomas Street, Room 203
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3856
Law Clerks:
         John Bajit, Esq.
         Michael T. Cataldo

HON. ARLENE BLUTH
80 Centre Street, Room 308
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5607
Law Clerks:
         Debra A. Lewis, Esq.
         Gregory L. Schneider, Esq.

HON. EILEEN BRANSTEN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 521
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3184
Law Clerks:
        Kelly Mauceri, Esq.
        Jose A. Fernandez, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Kathryn D. Bonacorsi, Esq.

HON. RICHARD F. BRAUN
60 Centre Street, Room 570
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3755
Law Clerks:
       Gary Eckstein, Esq.
       Miriam A. Boggio, Esq.

HON. ANTHONY CANNATARO
111 Centre Street, Room 838
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5429
Law Clerks: 
         John Wang, Esq.

HON. MARGARET A. CHAN
80 Centre Street, Room 289
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3742
Law Clerk: Ilana J. Marcus, Esq.

HON. DAVID COHEN
111 Centre Sreet, Room 457
New York, New York 10013
Phone: 646-386-3320
Law Clerk: Saul Stein, Esq.

HON. ELLEN M. COIN
71 Thomas Street, Room 310
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3875
Law Clerk: Mikhail Sheynker, Esq.

HON. MATTHEW F. COOPER
60 Centre Street, Room 519
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646)  386-5696
Law Clerks:
       Timothy Corbo, Esq.
       Leah E.S. Cobean, Esq.

HON. JAMES D'AUGUSTE 
111 Centre Street, Room 444
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5699
Law Clerk: Rena Malik, Esq.

HON. TANDRA DAWSON
100 Centre Street, Room 1630
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5733
Law Clerk: Linda Capitti, Esq.

HON. LAURA E. DRAGER
71 Thomas Street, Room 307
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3356
Law Clerks:
        Lindsay Feinberg, Esq.
        Elizabeth N. White, Esq.

HON. CAROL R. EDMEAD
60 Centre Street, Room 532
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3250
Law Clerks: 
        Elenor C. Reid, Esq.
        Eugene Grinberg, Esq.

HON. ERIKA M. EDWARDS [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 659
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5584
Law Clerk: Alana N. Gardner, Esq

HON. ARTHUR F. ENGORON
80 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3181
Law Clerks: 
        Kathleen Colette Waterman, Esq.
        Lisa Liu, Esq.
        Phone: (646) 386-4374

HON. CAROL RUTH FEINMAN [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 641
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5720
Law Clerk: Chinyelu Udoh, Esq.

HON. FERN A. FISHER
Deputy Chief Administrative Judge for Courts within New York City
111 Centre Street, Room 1240
New York, New York 10013
Phone: 646-386-5400
Chief Counsel, NYS Courts Access to Justice Program:
Rochelle K. Klempner, Esq.
Chief of Staff to the Deputy Chief Administrative Judge for Courts within New York City:
Maria Logus, Esq.
Senior Law Clerk: Lisa M. Zayas, Esq.

HON. KATHRYN E. FREED
80 Centre Street, Room 280
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5655
Law Clerks:
        Jonathan Judd, Esq.
        Dylan Cerbini, Esq.

HON. MARCY S. FRIEDMAN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 663
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3760
Law Clerks:
        Keith Hammeran, Esq.
        Jennifer Lane, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Alexander B. Melnitzsky, Esq.

HON. IRA GAMMERMAN [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 528
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3245

HON. PHYLLIS GANGEL-JACOB [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 665
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3205

HON. PAUL ALLAN GOETZ [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 646
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5384
Law Clerk: Joseph Doherty, Esq.

HON. SHLOMO S. HAGLER
60 Centre Street, Room, Room 631
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5691
Law Clerks:
        Julia H. Cohen, Esq.
        Meshulom Buls, Esq.

HON. SHERRY KLEIN HEITLER
60 Centre Street, Room 620
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3211
Law Clerks: 
         Roberta McClintock, Esq.
         Steven Helfont, Esq.

HON. DOUGLAS E. HOFFMAN
60 Lafayette Street, Room 6 S10
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5101
Law Clerk: Danielle Rodriguez, Esq.

HON. ALEXANDER W. HUNTER [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 514
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3739
Law Clerks:
        Diomarys Escano, Esq.
        Margie Troncoso, Esq.

HON. BARBARA JAFFE
80 Centre Street, Room 279
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3727
Law Clerks:
       Catherine Paszkowska, Esq.
       Clark Splichal, Esq.      

HON. DEBRA A. JAMES
60 Centre Street, Room 529
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3352
Law Clerks:
        Stacy Osborne, Esq. 
        Jon Mark McGowan, Esq.

HON. ROBERT D. KALISH
111 Centre Street, Room 563
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-4015
Law Clerk: Tony Duc Nguyen, Esq.

HON. DEBORAH KAPLAN
60 Centre Street, Room 660
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-5567
Fax: (212) 401-9037
Law Clerks:
        Joan G. Levenson, Esq.
        Deanna J. Lucci, Esq.        

HON. MICHAEL L. KATZ
111 Centre Street, Room 536
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3103
Law Clerk: Jessica Cygler Wagner, Esq.

HON. TANYA R. KENNEDY
111 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-5739
Law Clerks:
       Angela M. Redman, Esq.
       Kamilah Mitchell, Esq.

HON. JOAN M. KENNEY
71 Thomas Street, Room 303 B
New York, New York  10013
Phone: (646) 386-3816
Law Clerks:
        Ingrid Aybar, Esq.
        Lara Sawaczuk, Esq.

HON. CYNTHIA S. KERN
60 Centre Street, Room 647
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3729
Law Clerk:
       Yael Wilkofsky, Esq.
        Sarah E. Chappel, Esq.

HON. SHIRLEY W. KORNREICH [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 555
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3363
Law Clerks:
        Deborah Porder, Esq.
        Tim Rode, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Michael J. Rand, Esq.

HON. LYNN R. KOTLER
80 Centre Street, Room 307
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3339
Law Clerk: Eric Wursthorn Esq.

HON. GERALD LEBOVITS  [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 929
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3074
Law Clerk: Alexandra Standish, Esq.

HON. DORIS LING-COHAN  [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 551  
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3734
Law Clerks: 
        Donna M. Albano, Esq.
        Rebecca I. Wohl, Esq.

HON. JOAN B. LOBIS
60 Centre Street, Room 690
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3247
Law Clerks:
        Beth Herstein, Esq.
        Chloe Lichtenstein, Esq.            

HON. RICHARD B. LOWE III [PRESIDING JUSTICE, APPELLATE TERM]
100 Centre Street, Room 1735
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3259
Law Clerk: Megan McHugh, Esq.

HON. JOAN A. MADDEN
60 Centre Street, Room 611
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3190
Law Clerks:
        Karen Schwartz, Esq.
        Julia Cort, Esq.

HON. LAWRENCE K. MARKS [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 629
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3069
Law Clerk: Deborah Edelman, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Yelena Estes, Esq.

HON. ANDREA MASLEY
111 Centre Street, Room 550
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4333
Law Clerk: Nicole A. Polier, Esq.

HON. DOUGLAS E. MCKEON 
[MEDICAL MALPRACTICE SPECIAL PROGRAM]
60 Centre Street, Room 556
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3241
Law Clerks:
       John R. Higgit, Esq.
       Sophia Rackman , Esq.

HON. MANUEL J. MENDEZ
71 Thomas Street, Room 209
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5705
Law Clerks:
         Martha Tessler, Esq.
         Nicola K. DeLucia, Esq.

HON. FRANK P. NERVO
111 Centre Street, Room 327
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5707
Law Clerk: Martin Diennor, Esq.

HON. JEFFREY K. OING [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 566
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5723
Law Clerks:
        Tracey A. Dunn, Esq.
        Jared F. Kraminitz, Esq.

HON. KELLY O'NEILL LEVY
111 Centre, Room 934
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3885
Law Clerk: Premila K. Reddy, Esq

HON. BARRY OSTRAGER [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 629
New York, New York, 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4150
Law Clerks:
        Rose Ann Magaldi, Esq.
        Sarah Joseph, Esq.

HON. W. FRANC PERRY [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 664
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5387
Law Clerk: Nina Cangiano, Esq.

HON. EILEEN ANN RAKOWER 
71 Thomas Street, Room 207A
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5749 
Law Clerks:
        Jamie A. Yonks, Esq.
        Hale L. Jacob, Esq.

HON. LETICIA RAMIREZ
80 Centre, Room 138
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3218
Law Clerk: Sonia Griffin, Esq.

HON. CHARLES E. RAMOS [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 691
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3229
Law Clerks:
        Orna Artal, Esq.
        Edward Liu, Esq.
        Nameer S. Shukri, Esq.

HON. ROBERT R. REED
111 Centre Street, Room 655
New York, New York 10113
Phone: (646) 386-3026

HON. LORI S. SATTLER  
60 Centre Street, Room 649
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3686
Law Clerk: Nancy Hobbs, Esq.

HON. SALIANN SCARPULLA [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 659
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3690
Law Clerks:
       Ariella Zarfati, Esq.
       Danielle Mazzine-Daly, Esq.
       Joelle Milov, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Alexis Marquez, Esq.

HON. JENNIFER SCHECTER
111 Centre Street, Room 668
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5697
Law Clerk: Karen M. Touaf, Esq.

HON. ALICE SCHLESINGER
60 Centre Street, Room 525
New York, New York 10007
Phone (646) 386-3253
Law Clerk: Justin Hoyt, Esq.

HON. MARTIN SCHOENFELD [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 609
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3232
Law Clerks:
        Monica Selter, Esq.
        Lauren H. Diamond, Esq.
        William Shepard, Esq.

HON. O. PETER SHERWOOD [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre, Room 615
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3807
Law Clerk: Sara J. Crasson, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Adam Levy, Esq.

HON. MARTIN SHULMAN  [APPELLATE TERM, IAS]
60 Centre Street, Room 655
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5687
Law Clerk: Melinda P. Lisanti, Esq.

HON. GEORGE J. SILVER
60 Centre Street, Room 626
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3019
Law Clerks:
       Denis M. Reo, Esq.
       William Kostas, Esq.

HON. ANIL C. SINGH  [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 218 (Courtroom)
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3306
Law Clerks:
       John K. Hunka, Esq.
       Matthew Ulmann, Esq.

HON. STANLEY L. SKLAR [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 564
New York, New York 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3165

HON. MICHAEL D. STALLMAN
80 Centre Street, Room 276
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3342
Law Clerks:
       Richard Tsai, Esq.
       Justin R. Mahony, Esq.

HON. ALEXANDER M. TISCH [HYBRID JUSTICE]
111 Centre Street, Room 439
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4283
Law Clerk: James G. Clynes, Esq.

HON. LAURA VISITACION-LEWIS
60 Centre Street, Room 669
New York, New York  10007
Phone: (646) 386-3196
Law Clerks:
       Lauren Edelman, Esq.
       Emily M. Borich, Esq.     

HON. GEOFFREY D.S. WRIGHT
80 Centre Street, Room 128
New York, New York 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3765
Principal Court Attorney: Phaedra F. Perry, Esq.

 

                                                          July 5, 2016