New York Courts dot gov
New York StateUnified Court System

NYS Court Local ADA Liaisons Directory

Updated September 4, 2014


Local ADA liaison by County

A - E F - N O - S S - Z
Albany Franklin Oneida Schuyler
Allegany Fulton Onondaga Seneca
Bronx Genesee Ontario Steuben
Broome Greene Orange Suffolk
Cattaraugus Hamilton Orleans Sullivan
Cayuga Herkimer Oswego Tioga
Chautauqua Jefferson Otsego Tompkins
Chemung Kings Putnam Ulster
Chenango Lewis Queens Warren
Clinton Livingston Rensselaer Washington
Columbia Madison Richmond Wayne
Cortland Monroe Rockland Westchester
Delaware Montgomery St. Lawrence Wyoming
Dutchess Nassau Saratoga Yates
Erie New York Schenectady  
Essex Niagara Schoharie  

Each court has a key person who, in addition to regular day-to-day operational responsibilities, should be contacted in advance, if feasible, when an accommodation for disability is needed. This "liaison" will accept contacts made in person, in writing or over the telephone from individuals with special needs for accommodation. Accommodation requests should be as specific as possible.

In addition to the type of accommodation needed, the individual contacting the court should do so as soon as possible in advance of the appearance date. Providing specifics about the appearance (the facility, part, date, length of proceeding) will allow the liaison to arrange for an appropriate accommodation. The liaison acts as a facilitator in these matters but does not possess the authority to deny a request.

If the accommodation requested seems to present an undue burden to the court, the liaison must present it to the Chief Clerk who, in consultation w/ the OCA Director of Professional and Court Services, will determine if it or an alternative may be offered to the individual making the request.

The liaison is always available to assist judges and court staff when requests for accommodation for disability have been made by participants in court proceedings. However, if a request for accommodation is made to the judge during the proceeding, it is that judge who will determine the appropriateness of the request.


Albany

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Allegany

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Bronx

Civil Court
851 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10451
Danine Bernier (718) 618-2561
William Gonzalez (718) 618-2566
Marisia Maziquez (718) 618-2518

Housing Court
1118 Grand Concourse, Bronx, NY 10456
Josefina Rondon (718) 466-3004
Scott Caplan (718) 466-3004

Family Court
Carl DiLalla (718) 618-2102

Criminal Court
Tina Perez (718) 618-2410
Frank Tufano (718) 590-2858

Supreme Court: Criminal
Mario Malave (718) 618-3000
Joyce Prevost (718) 618-3000

Supreme Court: Civil
Frank Reilly (718) 618-1200

County Clerk
Kay Amer (718) 590-5274

Surrogate's Court
Earnestine Glover (718) 618-2300

back to top

Broome

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350back to top


Cattaraugus

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Cayuga

Myra Madden
Cayuga County Surrogate's Court
Cayuga County Courthouse
154 Genesee St
Auburn, NY 13021
(315) 237-6210

back to top

Chautauqua

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Chemung

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Chenango

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Clinton

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Columbia

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Cortland

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Delaware

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Dutchess

Peter Palladino
Dutchess Family Court
50 Market Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 431-1820

Michael Thompson
Dutchess County Supreme and County Courts
10 Market Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 431-1720


back to top

Erie

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Essex

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Franklin

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Fulton

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Genesee

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-2505

back to top

Greene

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Hamilton

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Herkimer

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Jefferson

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Kings

Civil Court
141 Livingston Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Audrey McIver (347) 404-9254

Family Court
Paul Pyzowski (347) 401-9690

Criminal Court
120 Schermerhorn Street
Catherine Savage (347) 404-9500
Red Hook
Jennifer Gregg (718) 923-8285
Gerianne Abriano (718) 923-8262

Red Hook Community Court (Criminal)
Jennifer Gregg (718) 923-8285
Gerianne Abriano (718) 923-8262

Supreme Court: Civil
Donna Farrell (347) 296-1741
William Hopkins (347) 296-1210
John Yackel (347) 296-1713

Supreme Court: Criminal
Izetta Johnson-Adams (347) 296 1233
Edward Sloane (347) 296-1195

County Clerk
Maureen Giddens (347) 404-9789
Loretta Argiro (347) 404-9799

Surrogate's Court
Stacy Donegan (347) 404-9724

back to top

Lewis

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Livingston

Patti Chichester
Commissioner of Jurors Office
Livingston County Courthouse
2 Court Street
Geneseo, NY 14454
(585) 371-3893

back to top

Madison

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Monroe

Peg Drexler
Seventh Judicial District Office
161 Hall of Justice
Rochester, NY 14614
(585) 371-3266

Charles Perreaud
Commissioner of Jurors
Room 29 Hall of Justice
Rochester, NY 14624
(585) 371-3833

Amy Platas
Monroe Supreme & County Court
545 Hall of Justice
Rochester, NY 14614
(585) 371-3663

Susan Leach
Monroe Family Court
3rd Floor - Hall of Justice
Rochester, NY 14614
(585) 371-3541

Julien Vetter
Rochester City Court
6 Hall of Justice
Rochester, NY 14614
(585) 371-3367

back to top

Montgomery

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Nassau

Theresa Lustering
Nassau County District Court
99 Main Street
Hempstead, NY 11550
(516) 493-4158

Jean McNee
Nassau County County Court
County Courthouse
262 Old Country Road
Mineola, NY 11501
(516) 493-3688

MaryAnn Camilleri
Nassau County Family Court
1200 Old Country Road
Westbury, NY 11590
(516) 493-3878

Robert Truzzolino
Central Jury and Supreme Court
100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola NY 11501
(516) 493-3334

back to top

New York

Civil Court
111 Centre Street, New York, NY 10013
James Lopez (646) 386-5504
Mary Smythe (646) 386-5506

Harlem Community Justice Center (Civil)
170 East 121 Street, New York, NY 10035
Tyrone Fogel (212) 360-4113

Housing Court (Civil)
111 Centre Street, New York, NY 10013
Lisa Headley (646) 386-5590
Bob Johnson (646) 386-5737

Family Court
Joseph Radice (646) 386-5200
Veronica Bullard (646) 386-5231

Criminal Court
100 Centre Street
Andrew Hassell (646) 264-1320
Robert Roslan (646) 386-4012
346 Broadway
Robert Cassidy (646) 386-4932
Kathleen Gredler (646) 386-4932

Midtown Community Court (Criminal)
Andrew Hassell (646) 264-1320

346 Broadway, Citywide Summons (Criminal)
Robert Cassidy (646) 386-4932
Kathleen Gredler (646) 386-4932

Supreme Court: Civil
Yasmin Beydoun (646) 386-3153
Michelle Gonsieski (646) 386-3001
Steven Helfont (646) 386-3211
Hon. Deborah Kaplan (646) 386-5567
Tiffany Williamson Best (646) 386-3775

Supreme Court: Criminal
Barry Clarke (646) 386-3900

Surrogate's Court
Paula Hochman (646) 386-5352

back to top

Niagara

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Oneida

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Onondaga

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Ontario

Marcilyn Morrisey
Ontario Supreme & County Courts &
Commissioner of Jurors
27 North Main St.
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(585) 396-4251

back to top

Orange

Elizabeth Holbrook
Orange County Family Court
285 Main Street
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 476-3520

Lynn Mckelvey
Orange County Supreme and County Courts
285 Main Street
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 476-3650

back to top

Orleans

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Oswego

Angela Albanese
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2124

Rita Gram
5th District Administrative Office
600 S. State Street, Room #300
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 671-2123

back to top

Otsego

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Putnam

Karen O'Connor
Putnam Supreme/County and Family Courts
20 County Center
Carmel, NY 10512
(845) 208-7830

 

back to top

Queens

Civil Court
89-17 Sutphin BLVD, Jamaica, NY 11435
Al Malafronte (718) 262-7300

Family Court
Elizabeth Songen (718) 298-0197

Criminal Court
Susan Maronski(718) 298-0786

Supreme Court: Criminal
Kew Gardens
Arthur Bowden (718) 298-1408

Supreme Court: Civil
Jamaica
Lori Bitetti (718) 298-1230
Long Island City
Linda Komorowski (718) 298-1616

County Clerk
88-11 Sutphin BLVD, Rm 105
Denise Rosenblatt (718) 298-0601

Kew Gardens Central Jury
120-55 Queens BLVD, Rm CJ-1
Robert Muir (718) 298-0621

Queens County Division of Jurors
89-17 Sutphin BLVD, RM 244
Anthony Devenuto (718) 262-7222

Supreme Court-Division of Jurors
25-10 Court Square
Ruth Deutsch (718) 298-0623

Surrogate's Court
Robert Steel (718) 298-0405 (0406)
Rita Lumia (718) 298-0405 (0406)

back to top

Rensselaer

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Richmond

Civil Court
927 Castleton Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10310
Deborah Tortorice (718) 262-7300

Family Court
William Quirk (718) 675-8890

Criminal Court
William Graf (718) 675-8520

Supreme Court: Criminal
Steve Panella (718) 390-5221
Louis Rebecchi (718) 876-6420

County Clerk
Catherin Aiello (718) 390-5396
Barbara DiMaso (718) 390-5393

Surrogate's Court
Jane Stilwell (718) 675-8502

back to top

Rockland

Diane Gould
Rockland County Family Court
1 South Main Street
New City, NY 10956
(845) 483-8202

John Hussey
Rockland County Supreme and County Courts
1 South Main Street
New City, NY 10956
(845) 483-3801

Patricia Zipilli
Commissioner of Jurors
1 South Main Street
New City, NY 10956
(845) 483-8407

back to top

Saratoga

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Schenectady

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Schoharie

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Schuyler

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Seneca

Susan Maleski
Commissioner of Jurors Office
Seneca County Courthouse
48 West William St.
Waterloo, NY 13165
(315) 539-7021

back to top

St. Lawrence

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Steuben

Betty Gerych
Stueben Supreme & County Courts &
Commissioner of Jurors
3 East Pultney Square
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-7879

back to top

Suffolk

Fred Crockett
Supreme Court, Suffolk County
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722-9080
(631) 853-5771

Frank Incantalupo
District Court, Suffolk County
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722-9080
(631) 853-4532

Captain Thomas Lavan
Office of Public Safety
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
(631) 852-1712

back to top

Sullivan

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Tioga

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Tompkins

Stephen Troshan
6th JD Administrative Office
The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis St, 5th Fl
Binghamton, NY 13901
(607) 240-5350

back to top

Ulster

Mickey Cleary
Third Judicial District Administrative Office
40 Steuben Street, 6th floor
Albany, NY 12207
(518) 285-8320

Eileen Fazzone
Associate Court Attorney
NYS Court of Claims
Capitol Station
Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224-0902
(518) 432-3423

back to top

Warren

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Washington

Susan Winkle
65 S. Broadway-Suite 101
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 285-5099

back to top

Wayne

Julie Brooks
Supreme & County Courts
Wayne County Hall of Justice
54 Broad Street, Lyons 14489
(315) 946-5458

back to top

Westchester

Ronda Brown
Westchester Supreme and County Courts
111 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
White Plains, NY 10601
Tel.: (914) 824-5300

 

William Curry
53 South Broadway
Yonkers, NY 10701
111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
White Plains, NY 10601
Tel.: (914) 831-6524

 

Susan Newman
Commissioner of Jurors
111 Dr. Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
White Plains, NY 10601
Tel.: (914) 824-5600

 

back to top

Wyoming

Marie Villari
92 Franklin St.
Buffalo, NY 14202
(716) 845-2505

back to top

Yates

Robert Peelle
Yates Family Court
Yates County Courthouse
514 liberty St.
Penn Yan, NY 14527
(315) 536-5127

back to top